Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Ngaire Woods
About this title: A fresh look inside the IMF and World Bank's positive and negative impacts worldwide along with practical recommendations for reform.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Page 1 of 2
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2006-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: Very Good. VG in G+ dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penn & Ink ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cornell Studies in Money. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tappan Zee Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell Univ Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Blue cloth. silver title to spine, in unclipped dust jacket. Some underlining and occasional pencil marginalia. 253 pages. read more
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies
by
The Globalizers: The Imf, The World Bank, And Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: Dust jacket has faint scuffings. Hardcover is just slightly bumped at spine ends. Leaf edges have a couple faint scuffings. Pages are clean and crisp: no writing or other markings. Binding is very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WordBirds ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine; slight rubbing and bumping to publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Cornell Studies in Money. read more
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2006-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801474205. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studie...
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: Fine. Hardcover, fine, unmarked pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket, read more
The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: New. Brand New Mint Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cornell Studies in Money. read more
The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: Good. 0801474205 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers-the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Woods Ngaire
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: India Research Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9788183860314
ISBN: 8183860311
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. x + 253, Index, Acknowledgements, Tables. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: New. A fresh look inside the IMF and World Bank's positive and negative impacts worldwide along with practical recommendations for reform. ISBN10: 0801474205. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: New. 0801474205 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: Good. 0801444241 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: Good. 0801444241 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801474200
ISBN: 0801474205
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801444241. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Thei
by
Woods, Ngaire
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. A fresh look inside the IMF and World Bank's positive and negative impacts worldwide along with practical recommendations for reform. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers
by
Ngaire Woods
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801444241
ISBN: 0801444241
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.