» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Ngaire Woods

About this title: A fresh look inside the IMF and World Bank's positive and negative impacts worldwide along with practical recommendations for reform.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $13.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: Very Good. VG in G+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers used book

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cornell Studies in Money. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Blue cloth. silver title to spine, in unclipped dust jacket. Some underlining and occasional pencil marginalia. 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies

by The Globalizers: The Imf, The World Bank, And Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: Dust jacket has faint scuffings. Hardcover is just slightly bumped at spine ends. Leaf edges have a couple faint scuffings. Pages are clean and crisp: no writing or other markings. Binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WordBirds, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $36.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine; slight rubbing and bumping to publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers new book

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $65.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Cornell Studies in Money. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $71.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $14.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801474205. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studie... used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studie...

price: $17.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: Fine. Hardcover, fine, unmarked pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $17.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $17.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: New. Brand New Mint Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers new book

The Globalizers: The IMF, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cornell Studies in Money. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $27.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $31.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: Good. 0801474205 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Globalizers-the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Woods Ngaire

price: $34.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: India Research Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788183860314 ISBN: 8183860311

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. x + 253, Index, Acknowledgements, Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Ngaire Woods

price: $34.79

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: New. A fresh look inside the IMF and World Bank's positive and negative impacts worldwide along with practical recommendations for reform. ISBN10: 0801474205. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $38.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: New. 0801474205 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $43.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $44.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: Good. 0801444241 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $44.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: Good. 0801444241 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $49.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801474200 ISBN: 0801474205

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf the World Bank and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $49.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Ngaire Woods

price: $55.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801444241. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Thei new book

The Globalizers: the Imf, the World Bank, and Thei

by Woods, Ngaire

price: $63.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. A fresh look inside the IMF and World Bank's positive and negative impacts worldwide along with practical recommendations for reform. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers new book

The Imf, the World Bank, and Their Borrowers

by Ngaire Woods

price: $71.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801444241 ISBN: 0801444241

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.