» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coming Out

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coming Out

by Danielle Steel

About this title: With twin daughters finishing high school, a son at Dartmouth, and a kindergartner from her second marriage, there seems to be nothing Olympia can't handle . . . until one sunny day in May when she opens an invitation for her daughters to attend the most exclusive coming-out ball in New York.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Biggers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Fine. 0385338325 Excellent Condition Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Very Good. 044024207X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Very Good. 0385338325 Copyright 2006 / light shelf wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A like new copy with only faint creases to spine from previous reading. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out new book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: New. 0385338325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E58. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out new book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: New. 0385338325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D47. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out new book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: New. 0385338325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y58R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 5/29/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Very Good. 044024207X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out new book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: New. 0385338325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y52W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out new book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: New. 0385338325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C99. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out (Danielle Steel) used audio book

Coming Out (Danielle Steel)

by Danielle Steel; Reader-David Garrison

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780739313497 ISBN: 0739313495

Description: Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This is an unabridged copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: Jun 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: B. 1st printing. 9780440242079. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Danielle Steel

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440242079 ISBN: 044024207X

Description: Fine. Softback edition in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coming Out used book

Coming Out

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338325 ISBN: 0385338325

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Christine, Fort Wayne, IN

"This is a mind numbing tale of the ever important "coming out" ball and the family which whom this fantastic event effects. Each character handles their various situations of life with inspiring outlook and ease. From a run in their pantyhose to catching a cold just days before the event. Most people wouldn't be able to cope with such tragedy in their lives but everyone overcomes their obstacles to have a most perfect night at the ball. Danielle Steel does a wonderful job of assuming her readers are complete morons and consistently repeats herself so we can all follow along. I weeped at the end, ecstatic it was finally over - overcoming my own obstacle and finishing this horrific book. I, in a sense, had my own coming out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 4, 2009
By Danielle, North Las Vegas, NV

"I usually don't read Danielle Steel but a friend gave me this and said it was good. I have never not liked a book so much. I thought it moved so slow. I need a book to draw me in immediately and 100 psges into the book (which only has about 250 pages) I continued to find myself waiting for the action."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 20, 2009
By Kate, San Francisco, CA

"I'd never read a Danielle Steele, and I wanted to try one. Now I know.

This book reads like she did some free writing in preparation for a novel, and then her publishers grabbed it, spell checked it, and shipped it off to bookstores. It's almost unreadable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Adrienne, Spring, TX

"This is one of the lamest books I have ever attempted to read. I've heard so many people who like Danielle Steel, even love her. There were so many problems with this boring broken story, I must have picked up her worst bit of writing that never should have been published. What is a good example of Danielle Steel? I'd like to understand why she has such a following."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Coming Out by Danielle Steel

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.2 out of 5 2.2 out of 5
4 of 18 (22%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
H.R.H.

H.R.H.

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The House

The House

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sisters

Sisters

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Miracle

Miracle

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Toxic Bachelors

Toxic Bachelors

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

His Bright Light: The Story of Nick Traina

His Bright Light: The Story of Nick Traina

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.59!