» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

About this title: This book analyzes how the falling production and rising demand of oil has enabled savvy companies and investment banks to cash in with Black Gold. You'll find investment suggestions - from ETFs and energy futures to hedge funds - that will allow you to reap substantial profits from current and future situations as well as short human-interest ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***I22B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $12.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $12.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $16.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2006 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, looks unread, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

list price: $27.95

our price: $24.22

you save: $3.73 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. vii, 216pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Black Gold-the New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold-the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel

price: $33.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 239 by 159 mm. Analyze how the falling production and rising demand of oil has enabled savvy companies and investment banks to cash in with black gold. you'll find investment suggestions--from etfs and energy futures to hedge funds--that will allow you to reap substantial profits from current and future situations as well as short human-interest stories that illustrate every issue discussed. you'll also find a timeframe for the peak of oil production--one that is more ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $2.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: The New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. mint condition....never read....no marks or remainders.....ships immediately read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books for less, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors [Hardcover] By Orwel, George new book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors [Hardcover] By Orwel, George

by George Orwel

price: $8.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (ENERGY-OIL) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors used book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by Orwel, George

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: Good. 0471792683 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors new book

Black Gold: the New Frontier in Oil for Investors

by George Orwel

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471792680 ISBN: 0471792683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.