Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An accessible new reference for students, The Young Oxford Library of Science is an 11-volume set that offers easy-to-find information on the physical, chemical, and biological sciences. Each volume explains its subject in language that is easy to understand and is written by its own expert author. Together, these volumes form a comprehensive library of basic knowledge on all aspects of science and how it applies to our daily lives. Volume 1: Mind and Body There's much more to the human being than meets the eye. Under our skin and hair are elaborate systems for everything we think, feel, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fine. 0195219066 *11 Vol. Set* LIKE NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. There is a black publishers' mark on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Very Good. 0195219066 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. Has very minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fine. 0195219066 **11 Volume SET** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fine. 0195219066 **11 Volume Set** Brand New with the exception of publisher's ink mark on the outside bottom edge of pages. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Very Good. 0195219066 New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-Has very minor shelf wear (crease) from storage. Corners are slightly bruised. Still in very good condition. Text is clear and bright. -Always Compare Seller Rank & Feedback Before Purchasing-** 11 VOLUME SET ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science
by
Robin Kerrod
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: New Hardcover, 528 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
by
Richard Dawkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
by
Richard Dawkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Library of Science Plants and Animals 11 Volume Set
by
Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book in Fairly New Condition. Ships thro Regular Mail /FedEx Express only. Please allow 04 to 14 days to delivery. read more
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set (Young Oxford Library of Science)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: New. read more
|
|
Young Oxford Library of Science: 11-Volume Set
by
Kerrod, Robin (Editor), and Dawkins, Richard
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780195219067
ISBN: 0195219066
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Young Oxford Library of Science. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vibgyor Overseas,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9305910&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|