» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Fereshteh Daftari, Homi K Bhabha, Orhan Pamuk

About this title: The contemporary attention directed to the Islamic world has profound ramifications for the art that is created by those who come from that region. Increasingly origin has become a defining term in the consideration of works by artists such as Mona Hatoum, Shahzia Sikander, and Shirin Neshat. The book rests on the recognition of a need to ask if ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Amer, Ghada; Kelley, Mike; Neshat, Shirin; Viola, Bill

price: $15.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Fine. 0870700855 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Daftari, Fereshteh

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear, publisher's mark on edge and no dustjacket as issued-very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Amer, Ghada; Kelley, Mike; Nesha

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2-1-06 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Amer, Ghada; Kelley, Mike; Nesha

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2-1-06 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear, publisher's mark on edge and no dustjacket as issued-very nice! 1.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha, Orhan Pamuk, Ghada Amer, Mike Kelley, Shirin Neshat, Bill Viola

price: $16.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Boundary new book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha; Orhan Pamuk; Ghada Amer; Mike Kelley; Shirin Neshat; Bill Viola; Contributor-Shahzia Sikander; Editor-Fereshteh...

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Without Boundary new book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha, Orhan Pamuk, Ghada Amer, Mike Kelley, Shirin Neshat, Bill Viola

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary new book

Without Boundary

by Lowry, Glenn D.

price: $28.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. Published to accompany the exhibition at The Museum of Modern Art running from 26 February-22 May 2006. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Daftari, Fereshteh

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Color & b/w illustrations. 111pp., 4to, pictorial boards. New York: The Museum of Modern Art, (2006). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking new book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Fereshteh Daftari; Homi Bhabha; Orhan Pamuk

price: $33.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Amer, Ghada; Kelley, Mike; Neshat, Shirin; Viola, Bill

price: $37.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Good. 0870700855 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Amer, Ghada; Kelley, Mike; Neshat, Shirin; Viola, Bill

price: $37.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Good. 0870700855 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking new book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Fereshteh Daftari

price: $41.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Museum of Modern Art ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The contemporary attention directed to the Islamic world has profound ramifications for the art that is created by those who come from that region. Increasingly origin has become a defining term in the consideration of works by artists such as Mona Hatoum, Shahzia Sikander, and Shirin Neshat. The book rests on the recognition of a need to ask ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking new book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Fereshteh Daftari

price: $46.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Museum of Modern Art ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. The contemporary attention directed to the Islamic world has profound ramifications for the art that is created by those who come from that region. Increasingly origin has become a defining term in the consideration of works by artists such as Mona Hatoum, Shahzia Sikander, and Shirin Neshat. The book rests on the recognition of a need to ask if this contemporary art that is thriving in Europe and the U.S. has an Islamic accent, if it is marked by an Islamic difference. There are no ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha

price: $57.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha; Orhan Pamuk; Ghada Amer; Mike Kelley; Shirin Neshat; Bill Viola; Editor-Fereshteh Daftari; Contributor-Shahzia...

price: $62.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary new book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha

price: $63.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary used book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha; Orhan Pamuk; Ghada Amer; Mike Kelley; Shirin Neshat; Bill Viola; Editor-Fereshteh Daftari; Contributor-Shahzia...

price: $69.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary new book

Without Boundary

by Homi Bhabha; Orhan Pamuk; Ghada Amer; Mike Kelley; Shirin Neshat; Bill Viola; Editor-Fereshteh Daftari; Contributor-Shahzia...

price: $70.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary new book

Without Boundary

by Bhabha, Homi; Pamuk, Orhan; Amer, Ghada; Kelley, Mike; Neshat, Shirin; Viola, Bill

price: $74.97

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. 0870700855 MODERN ART (03/20/2006) Weight: 701g. / 1.54lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking used book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Daftari, Fereshteh: Shasha, Homi (Essay) Pamuk, Orhan (Prose)

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No markings, tight, clean. Published in conjuction with exhibition. 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking new book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Fereshteh Daftari; Homi Bhabha; Orhan Pamuk

price: $38.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking new book

Without Boundary: Seventeen Ways of Looking

by Fereshteh Daftari

price: $40.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Museum of Modern Art ISBN-13: 9780870700859 ISBN: 0870700855

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. The contemporary attention directed to the Islamic world has profound ramifications for the art that is created by those who come from that region. Increasingly origin has become a defining term in the consideration of works by artists such as Mona Hatoum, Shahzia Sikander, and Shirin Neshat. The book rests on the recognition of a need to ask if this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.