» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Western Landscaping

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Western Landscaping

by Kathleen Norris Brenzel (Editor)

About this title: This companion book to the much-beloved "Western Garden Book" is packed with expert advice from landscape designers, gardeners, and others, and addresses climatic, soil, and topographical challenges and solutions for the West.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Kathleen Norris Brenzel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Kathleen Norris Brenzel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Fine. 0376039159 Some cover wear, pages clean no marsk. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book new book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. 0376039159 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book new book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. 0376039159 IN PAPERBACK EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Very Good. 0376039159 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book new book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. 0376039159. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris (Editor)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Landscaping Book new book

Sunset Western Landscaping Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris (Editor)

price: $29.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Pub Co Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780376039156. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Western Landscaping Book new book

Sunset Western Landscaping Book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Good. 0376039159 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Good. 0376039159 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen

price: $7.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen

price: $11.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Sunset

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Sunset

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Sunset

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Sunset

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Sunset

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping new book

Western Landscaping

by Sunset

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book new book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. 0376039159 New. However, Has Edge Wear. Great Reading Copy. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden used book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden

by Brenzel, Kathleen

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, 2006. ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Paperback, used book. Fine. Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Western Landscaping Book used book

Sunset Western Landscaping Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris (Edt)

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: LEISURE ARTS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book used book

Western Landscaping Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen Norris

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: Good. Corners a little worn. Crease in back cover. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book new book

Western Landscaping Book: Companion to the Best-Selling Western Garden Book

by Brenzel, Kathleen

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376039156 ISBN: 0376039159

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 9, 2007
By Amber, The United States

"One of the best landscpaing books I've read so far (and I would know). Lots of explanations and pictures. Good for the preofessional and great for the all around home gardener."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.