» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Law, Rilling, Sidney P Colowick (Editor)

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. The series contains much material still relevant today - truly an essential ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Methods in Enzymology, Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B

by John H. Law, Hans C. Rilling

price: $5.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: 607 pp., hardcover, ex library but text clean & binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Colowick, Nathan P. (Ed. )

price: $6.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Good Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Editor-John H. Law

price: $11.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Previous owner's information on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 111 new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 111

by Colowick

price: $83.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and... used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and...

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Fine. Ex library copy in great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Editor-In-Chief Colowick, Nathan P. Editor-In-Chief Kaplan, Nathan P. Volume Editor Law, John H. Volume Editor Rilling, Hans C.

price: $191.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(607 pages) the critically acclaimed laboratory standard, methods in enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. the series contains much material still relevant today-truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $314.37

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Law, and Rilling, and Colowick, Sidney P (Editor)

price: $321.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 607 p. Steroids & Isoprenoids, B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Steroids and Isoprenoids new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids

by Editor: Colowick, Nathan P.

price: $371.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 607 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (607 pages) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology: Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B used book

Methods in Enzymology: Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B

by Law, John H. And Hans C. Rilling

price: $10.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. UC Berkeley Library Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Comparison of Methods for the Identification of Sterols-Nex; Lecithin-Cholesterol Acyltransferase and Cholesterol Transport-Fielding; Cholesterol Acyltransferase-Billheimer; Ecdysone Oxidase-Koolman; Radiochemical Assay for Juvenile Hormone III Biosynthesis in Vitro-Feyereisen, etc. 607pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $29.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Good. 0121820114 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B, Volume 111: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Editor-Nathan P. Colowick; Editor-Nathan P. Kaplan; Editor-John H. Law; Editor-Hans C. Rilling

price: $57.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 111-Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B new book

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 111-Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B

by Colowick Nathan P.

price: $164.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 607. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B (Volume111), John H. Law new book

Methods in Enzymology Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B (Volume111), John H. Law

price: $193.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Ster new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Ster

by Law; Rilling And Colowick

price: $260.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Nathan P. Colowick; Nathan P. Kaplan; John H. Law; Hans C. Rilling

price: $312.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology: Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B (Steroids & Isoprenoids) new book

Methods in Enzymology: Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B (Steroids & Isoprenoids)

by John H. Law

price: $352.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Steroids and Isoprenoids new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids

by Nathan P. Colowick, Nathan P. Kaplan, John H. Law, Hans C. Rilling

price: $365.44

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Law, and Rilling, and Colowick, Sidney P (Editor)

price: $79.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 607 p. Steroids & Isoprenoids, B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Law, and Rilling, and Colowick, Sidney P (Editor)

price: $79.45

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 607 p. Steroids & Isoprenoids, B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B new book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Nathan P. Colowick; Nathan P. Kaplan; John H. Law; Hans C. Rilling

price: $309.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B used book

Steroids and Isoprenoids, Part B: Volume 111: Steroids and Isoprenoids Part B

by Law, and Rilling, and Colowick, Sidney P (Editor)

price: $79.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780121820114 ISBN: 0121820114

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 607 p. Steroids & Isoprenoids, B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.