» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

About this title: It's a fact - different people thrive in different kinds of jobs. "Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types" encourages you to embrace your individuality by finding the job that matches your character traits - often jobs you'd never think of, but that take advantage of your strengths and abilities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introverts & Other Solitary Types (McGraw-Hill Careers for You) used book

Introverts & Other Solitary Types (McGraw-Hill Careers for You)

by Blythe Camenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series)

by Blythe Camenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780844263854 ISBN: 0844263850

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series)

by Blythe Camenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780844263854 ISBN: 0844263850

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series)

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780844263854 ISBN: 0844263850

Description: Good. 0844263850 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series)

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: Good. 0071448616 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vgm Career Horizons, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: Good. Library withdrawal with the front inside cover page having been left out by the library leaving a jagged edge. Stamped by the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series)

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: Fine. 0071448616 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series) new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series)

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $6.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: New. 0071448616 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series) new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series)

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $6.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: New. 0071448616 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series)

by Blythe Camenson

price: $7.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780844263854 ISBN: 0844263850

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light corner curl to book, light soiling at page corner edges. Clean and unmarked inside. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. McGraw-Hill Careers for You (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Camenson, Blythe; Vgm Career Horizons

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vgm Career Horizons, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844263854 ISBN: 0844263850

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. Discover dozens of careers suited to individualists like writing, art, research, computers, mail delivery, nature, and security. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Camenson, Blythe

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.09

you save: $1.86 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. McGraw-Hill Careers for You (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series) used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Series)

by Blythe Camenson

price: $12.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780844263854 ISBN: 0844263850

Description: Good. A former library book with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Careers for Introverts and Other Solitary Types (Vgm Careers for You Ser. )

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Trade, 1998 1999-01-11 Date Published: 1999-01-11 ISBN-13: 0199819990111

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: New. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Camenson, Blythe

price: $10.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: New. It's a fact--different people thrive in different kinds of jobs. "Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types" encourages you to embrace your individuality by finding the job that matches your character traits--often jobs you'd never think of, but... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series) new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types, Second Ed. (Careers for Series)

by Blythe Camenson

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Careers for Introverts and Other Solitary Types new book

Careers for Introverts and Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

price: $20.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071448611 ISBN: 0071448616

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types used book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types new book

Careers for Introverts & Other Solitary Types

by Blythe Camenson

price: $81.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780844263861 ISBN: 0844263869

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.