» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quilts A to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Quilts A to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Linda Causee, Rita Weiss (Producer)

About this title: Well-known quilter Linda Causee has come up with a fresh idea that's smart and fun. These 26 lovely quilts - one for each letter of the alphabet - not only make wonderful projects, they teach too! Every letter stands for a new quilting technique, including A for Applique, F for Foundation Piecing, P for Postage Stamp Quilts, and Z for Zig-Zag. Plus, there's a fascinating history on each quilt, as well as a materials list, instructions for cutting and piecing, and numerous illustrations that provide easy-to-follow guidance. Full-page beauty shots display the completed quilts in all their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know new book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: New. 1402723180 free USPS tracking Brand new retail size edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know new book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: New. 1402723180 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $7.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda/Weiss, Rita

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda And Rita Weiss

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know new book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $17.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Linda Causee

price: $18.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Used-Very Good. Some slight shelfware to cover, reading content fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quilts A to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know new book

Quilts A to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $18.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand NEW! Never Used! XLH1287 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a-Z new book

Quilts a-Z

by Causee L

price: $24.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know used book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Linda Causee

price: $45.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know new book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Linda Causee

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know new book

Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know

by Causee, Linda

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402723186 ISBN: 1402723180

Description: New in very good jacket. 1402723180 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. has a pinpoint indentation on dustjacket on the right front of the jacket cover in the pure white area. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.