Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Well-known quilter Linda Causee has come up with a fresh idea that's smart and fun. These 26 lovely quilts - one for each letter of the alphabet - not only make wonderful projects, they teach too! Every letter stands for a new quilting technique, including A for Applique, F for Foundation Piecing, P for Postage Stamp Quilts, and Z for Zig-Zag. Plus, there's a fascinating history on each quilt, as well as a materials list, instructions for cutting and piecing, and numerous illustrations that provide easy-to-follow guidance. Full-page beauty shots display the completed quilts in all their ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Quilts A to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: New. 1402723180 free USPS tracking Brand new retail size edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: New. 1402723180 free USPS tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda/Weiss, Rita
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: STERLING
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda And Rita Weiss
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Linda Causee
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Used-Very Good. Some slight shelfware to cover, reading content fine. read more
Quilts A to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand NEW! Never Used! XLH1287 read more
Quilts a-Z
by
Causee L
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK ,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Linda Causee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Linda Causee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Quilts a to Z: 26 Techniques Every Quilter Should Know
by
Causee, Linda
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9781402723186
ISBN: 1402723180
Description: New in very good jacket. 1402723180 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. has a pinpoint indentation on dustjacket on the right front of the jacket cover in the pure white area. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.