» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Producer's Medium: Conversations with Creators of American TV

by Horace Newcomb, Robert S Alley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations with Creators of American TV

by Newcomb, Horace, and Alley, Robert S

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv (Gb 786)

by Horace Newcomb, Robert S. Alley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Horace Newcomb, Robert S. Alley

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Horace Newcomb, Robert S. Alley

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Horace Newcomb~Robert S. Alley

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv (Gb 786)

by Newcomb, Horace; Alley, Robert S.

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Fine. 0195035836. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Newcomb, Horace M. & Alley, Robert S.

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Newcomb, Horace; Alley, Robert S.

price: $6.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Very Good. 0195033477. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Newcomb, Horace & Robert S. Alley

price: $7.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: c. 1983

Description: Very Good. Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new.; Cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Index. At least 7 pages of b/w photos. ENTERTAINMENT. This book explores the 'artistic vision' of the TV producer, providing a rare glimpse into the producer's world and demonstrating that geniune creativity does exist within America's commercial television industry.; 8" Tall; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium

by Newcomb, Horace & Robert S. Alley

price: $10.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Nearfine/Very Good. 0195033477 Conversations with Creators of American TV. Very nice, unmarked text, 262 pages, in nice dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producers Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Horace Newcom; Robert S. Alley

price: $10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Newcomb, Horace And Robert S. Alley

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Very Good/GOOD PLUS. 0195033477 VERY GOOD in GOOD+ dustjacket; octavo; 262 pp (including index and black & white photo illustrations); moderate chip top rear corner, shallow chips top and tail of spine and at other corners, mildly sunned, small minor moisture stains on rear panel, very small minor soil spots; else clean tight copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv (Gb 786)

by Horace Newcomb, Robert S. Alley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations with Creators of American TV

by Newcomb, Horace, and Alley, Robert S

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv (Gb 786)

by Horace Newcomb

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Newcomb, Horace M. & Alley, Robert S.; Alley, Robert S.

price: $43.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This pathbreaking book explores the "artistic vision" of the TV producer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv (Gb 786)

by Horace Newcomb

price: $49.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Horace Newcomb

price: $56.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv

by Horace Newcomb

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033472 ISBN: 0195033477

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Producer's Medium: Conversations With Creators of American Tv (Gb 786)

by Horace Newcomb; Robert S. Alley

price: $114.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1985-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780195035834 ISBN: 0195035836

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.