» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dr. Wayne W Dyer

About this title: Dr Wayne W Dyer has researched intention as a force in the universe that allows the act of creation to take place. This book explores intention - not as something you do - but as an energy you're part of. We're all intended here through the invisible power of intention. This is the first book to look at intention as a field of energy you can ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. with highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Intention-Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Many Date Published: 2006

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear....two words written on the first page.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

price: $2.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

price: $3.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dr. Wayne W. Dyer

price: $3.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-12-15 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Some edge wear and minor cover bend. P/O marks on FFEP. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Fine. 1401902162. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: New. 1401902162. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.

price: $5.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. 1401902162 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention used book

The Power of Intention

by Dr. Wayne W. Dyer

price: $5.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-12-15 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Like New. 2007 May 21st printing paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, scuffs, dogeared-Marks on edge & few book pgs-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, California Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this excellent empowering guide. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Laminated soft cover wraps show no wear. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new audio book

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: $13.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903558 ISBN: 140190355X

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used audio book

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: $13.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903558 ISBN: 140190355X

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention new book

The Power of Intention

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way (Q) new book

Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way (Q)

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Brand New. Paperback. "Viewing "intention" in a new way, Dyer presents it as a force in the universe that allows the act of creation to take place-not something we do, but an energy we're a part of. All of us can access this field of energy to co-create our lives. After a series of true stories exemplifying the principles, Dyer offers specific ways to apply them, and concludes with his vision of continual connection to the universal mind of intention. Now in paper. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new audio book

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: $14.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903558 ISBN: 140190355X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new audio book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.55

you save: $4.40 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401903558 ISBN: 140190355X

Description: New. 2 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention new audio book

The Power of Intention

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $17.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Hay House Audio Date Published: 2007-05-28 ISBN-13: 9781401903558 ISBN: 140190355X

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401903558. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new audio book

The Power of Intention 2-Cd Set: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Wayne W. Dyer

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903558 ISBN: 140190355X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way used book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $19.38

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House, London, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: Very Good + 9" Tall. 257 pages. Light wear to covers' corners and spine-ends o/w in very clean, very tidy condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new book

The Power of Intention Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W.

price: $22.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) wayne dyer looks at the importance of intention in creating the reality of our experience. he explores how intent is not something that one does but is actually a field of energy that we are part of. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way new book

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

by Dyer, Wayne W, Dr.

price: $23.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401902162 ISBN: 1401902162

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 24, 2009
By Tamara, The United States

"This book has helped me stay centered. The recommendations are at the higher level of my life aspirations but it is presented in a humbling and welcoming manner. I keep this book by my nightstand and reread a few chapters to be inspired. I often to remind myself that through intention anything is possible and there is always another perspective."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Ramon, The United States

"Most of my books reviews will have this disclaimer. Most of the books in my library are audiobooks. I prefer audiobooks especially on long trips. I feel that if the book is that bad at least my time was not a complete waste. With that said I have been following Dr. Dyer on PBS for years. I can always walk away with some good thought or quote. This book was organized but I sometimes loose interest because there is alot to grasp. He is long winded and takes alot of time to make his point. Dr. Dyer comes across as spiritual but tries to tone it down I guess for his worldly audience. One example of Christian thinking is the prayer of St. Francis and says it is a synonym of God. I also like how Dr. Dyer explains the 7 faces of intention. Creativity, Kindness, Love, Beauty, Expansion, Unlimited Abundance and Receptivity. For example he says "What else can the creator be than Beauty. Beautiful thoughts build a beautiful soul and Beauty is always present even when others see non Beauty." I wouldn't classify Dr. Dyer as New Age because he is close to the mainstream but he does introduce other religions and likes to quote past religious leaders and authors. I would recommend the paper book because I found myself taking lots of notes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Lisa, The United States

"I really did not like this book at first. I liked his ideas, but thought he droned on a bit in the beginning. I loved the second half....blew through it and parts of it made me really stop and take a good look at myself. Highly recommend for those looking for a new way of looking at their life and others in it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 25, 2009
By Robert, Eugene, OR

"I resonate with a lot of Dyer's ideas. Some, however, may be a bit weak.
And I am nagged by the idea of how he seems to need to crank out about a book a year, which makes me wonder if he really has anything new to offer, or if he is just hyping his royalties. Also, I was bothered that he would frequently quote "Abraham" without acknowledging that source."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way by Dr. Wayne W Dyer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.