» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Lionel Trilling (Editor), Professor Harold Bloom (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Lionel Trilling, Harold Bloom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Volume 5: Victorian Prose and Poetry. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Very Good. 0195016165 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Trilling, Lionel; Bloom, Harold

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean; binding tight; 6" crease to back cover, else moderate wear to covers. 750 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Trilling, Lionel; Bloom, Harold

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Lightly-used college textbook. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 750 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/5/1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Very Good. 0195016165 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (tear, crease) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and... used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and...

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. 1st Edition (1973). May have writings/underlines/highlights through out the book. Minor shelf wear on the covers and front edge of the book. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $29.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/5/1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Fair. 0195016165 Dampstain. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry new book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $65.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: New. 0195016165 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry new book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $66.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Acceptable. Minor cover wear weat and tear to cover creases in cover wear stains to edges writing age toning yellowing Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION THE COVER'S CORNERS ARE TORNED FRONT COVER HAS BEEN FOLDED THERE IS A STAIN ON FACE EDGE, THE FACE EDGE IS DIRTY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $5.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Very Good. Text neat, clean & unmarked. Covers neat & clean with light ware. Mark on bottom page ends. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRS Publishing, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Trilling, Lionel

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Trade paperback in good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Trilling, Lionel, Bloom, Harold

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Good trade paper, moderate shelfwear to covers. Other than store stamp on ffep, no marks to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $12.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. 0195016165 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Trilling, Lionel (Ed. )

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Prose & Poetry new book

Victorian Prose & Poetry

by Trilling

price: $48.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195016165. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry new book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume V: Victorian Prose and Poetry

price: $49.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195016161 ISBN: 0195016165

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 8, 2007
By vagabonde, The United States

"This is a decent collection including pieces by Carlyle, John Stuart Mill, Robert Browning, Tennyson, Matthew Arnold, Samuel Butler, Rossetti, Bronte and Wilde."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.