» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Kaye Foster-Powell

About this title: Whether youre grocery shopping, planning dinner, eating out, or meeting with your nutritionist or dietitian, the fourth annual edition of the Shoppers Guide to GI Values 2009-previous editions of which have sold more than 140,000 copies-is a must for everyone seeking healthier eating habits. Newly revised and updated, the convenient, at-a-glance ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: Good. 1600940374 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005-12-09 ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods new book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods new book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods new book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. 1569242801 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: Fine. 1600940374. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2008: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 1000 Foods

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $2.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 12/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9781600940378 ISBN: 1600940374

Description: Fine. 1600940374 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 12/9/2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: Fine. 1569243298 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y52S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very good. 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritati... used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritati...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritati... used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to Gi Values 2006: the Authoritati...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569243299 ISBN: 1569243298

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-still Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.