New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Mind of Christ

by T W Hung, T W Hunt, Claude V King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767300001 ISBN: 0767300009

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: 1997. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: 1997. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: 1997. softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Very Good. Edges curl a bit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: 1997. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767300001 ISBN: 0767300009

Description: 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: 1997. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Very Good. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 183pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: La Fays Bookshelf, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $2.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt; Claude V. King

price: $2.61

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780805498707 ISBN: 0805498702

Description: Very Good. Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, some writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $3.35

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Good with Edgewear. 5 X 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $3.55

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Very good. Very light edge wear at corners. bumps to top and bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T.W.

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt

price: $4.75

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: T.W. Hunt, Nashville, Tennesee Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf and corner wear. Text ppears clean. binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Good; Collectible. Softcover book in good condition, some wear on cover, 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ Youth Edition

by Hung, T W, and Hunt, T W, and King, Claude V

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805498707 ISBN: 0805498702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt; Claude V. King

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1994 CR, April 1997 ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780805498707 ISBN: 0805498702

Description: Very Good. Paperback, oversized bk w/lam/pict cvr, 1994 Cr, April 1997 ed, crisp, clean appears unread, unused copy, no marks tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by T. W. Hunt

price: $6.30

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780913367834 ISBN: 0913367834

Description: Good. Gently read paperback in good condition. Front cover has some curl. Tight binding, clean and unmarked text, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Mind of Christ Listening Guide [for Use With the Mind of Christ Conference Video Series and the Mind of Christ Audiocassettes]

by T. W. Hunt

price: $8.36

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805498684 ISBN: 0805498680

Description: New. Brand new, not a remainder. Free upgrade to 1st Class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ; Leader's Guide

by King, Claude V.

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Stapled Publisher: LifeWay Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805498691 ISBN: 0805498699

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 64 page book is in very good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, and notes on page 54. This book is for the person who will lead a group study of "The Mind of Christ" LIFE course. It will help you lead members of your church to develop the mind of Christ under the leadership and empowering of the Holy Spirit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ

by Hunt, T. W. And King, Claude V.

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805498707 ISBN: 0805498702

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1999 Soft Cover. LifeWay Press-Publisher. 224 Pgs. Plus perf. cards to remove and use. This is a workbook for course CG-0174 in the subject area Personal Life of the Christian Growth Study Plan. (sheet in back to order this plan). Cover good with just touch of light shelf wear. Slight lingthwise bend center of book from sitting on shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Christ Listening Guide [for Use With the Mind of Christ Conference Video Series and the Mind of Christ Audiocassettes]

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805498684 ISBN: 0805498680

Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?