» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch, R.D., Christopher Dollbaum (Illustrator)

About this title: Splenda is now America's favourite no-calorie sweetener with 51 per cent of the market and growing. This newest addition to the library will be the most complete Splenda cookbook on the market, with recipes ranging from appetisers, snacks, main courses, salad dressing, and desserts, to beverages and cocktails. Every recipe in it offers complete nutritional analysis, diabetic exchanges, and 'Weight Watchers Points'.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: Like New. New, has no dust cover. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: New. Great Shape! 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $4.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R.D., and Legato, Steve (Photographer)

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: Dollbaum, Christopher. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book as new. Dj has slight edgewear. No markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes

by Koch, Marlene

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781552857526 ISBN: 1552857522

Description: Good. 1552857522 Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $12.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright--446 pages plus index and illustrations. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 30, 00 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $12.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: New. 1590770951. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans, Lanham, MD Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine dj; large, tall hardcover, clean inside and out. 375 delicious-sounding recipes, each offering up-to-date nutritional information, including Weight Watcher's points and Diabetic Exchanges. Everything from beverages like Strawberry Banana Smoothies to Buttermilk Corn Bread to Chocolate Mint Cream Pie. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Co., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight clean and unmarked copy with slight rubbing to lower board edge. Jacket in new mylar cover. 466pp., index, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R.D., and Legato, Steve (Photographer)

list price: $30.00

our price: $24.00

you save: $6.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: Dollbaum, Christopher. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1590770951. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 7.3 Inches; 496 pages; The most complete Splenda cookbook on the market with recipes ranging from appetizers, snacks, main courses, salad dressing, and desserts, to beverages and cocktails. Marlene's sensational recipes show how to use this amazing sweetner to make healthy, low-carb, low-fat, low-sugar dishes that taste great. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1590770951. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 7.3 Inches; 496 pages; The most complete Splenda cookbook on the market with recipes ranging from appetizers, snacks, main courses, salad dressing, and desserts, to beverages and cocktails. Marlene's sensational recipes show how to use this amazing sweetner to make healthy, low-carb, low-fat, low-sugar dishes that taste great. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1590770951. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 7.3 Inches; 496 pages; The most complete Splenda cookbook on the market with recipes ranging from appetizers, snacks, main courses, salad dressing, and desserts, to beverages and cocktails. Marlene's sensational recipes show how to use this amazing sweetner to make healthy, low-carb, low-fat, low-sugar dishes that taste great. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's 375 Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's 375 Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $27.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781590771389 ISBN: 1590771389

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590771389. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $3.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and slight wear on pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fa... used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fa...

by Marlene Koch

price: $6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 2006-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Very Good. A note on the first page, otherwise clean. Great condition. Dust cover in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: M. Evans, Lanham Md Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R.D.

price: $11.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Dollbaum, Christopher. Good in very good dust jacket. Text nice and clean, no markings. Top of book, on the page edges, has a few light smudges or stains. Dust jacket has a little wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories new book

Marlene Koch's Sensational Splenda Recipes: Over 375 Recipes Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R.D.

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590770955 ISBN: 1590770951

Description: Dollbaum, Christopher. New in new dust jacket. Near New, Nice Xlg Hardcover Book with a Dustcover, Returned Item, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Unmarked Text/Almost an Unused Book-Price Reduced to Sell-Eg109C99. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.