» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: "Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging" is a comprehensive volume that focuses on the newest fields of MRI from functional and metabolic mapping to the latest applications of neuro-interventional techniques. Each chapter offers critical discussions regarding available methods and the most recent advances in neuroimaging, including such topics as the use ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk, A. James Barkovich, Michael Moseley

price: $6.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, Kucharczyk, and Kucharczyk, John

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Still in shrinkwrap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 485 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abigail Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John; Barkovich, A. James; Moseley, Michael

price: $235.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. 084934719X BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk, A. James Barkovich, Michael Moseley

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk, A. James Barkovich, Michael Moseley

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk

price: $27.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Very Good. 084934719X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John; Barkovich, A. James; Moseley, Michael

price: $47.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Good. 084934719X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk & A. James Barkovich & Michael E. Moseley

price: $47.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: 1994-02. CRC Press Inc. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk

price: $66.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by John Kucharczyk

price: $74.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John; Barkovich, A. James; Moseley, Michael

price: $137.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. 084934719X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, Barkovich, Moseley,

price: $147.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, Barkovich, Moseley,

price: $149.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John; Barkovich, A. James; Moseley, Michael

price: $149.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. 084934719X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John, Barkovich, A. James, Moseley, Michael

price: $160.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John, Barkovich, A. James, Moseley, Michael

price: $215.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John

price: $219.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: BRAND NEW. 084934719X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John

price: $304.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 21/12/1993 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John

price: $319.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 12-21-93 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, Kucharczyk, and Kucharczyk, John, and Barkovich, A James

price: $44.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, Kucharczyk, and Kucharczyk, John, and Barkovich, A James

price: $44.10

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, John; Moseley, Michael

price: $69.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-pictorial Cover Publisher: CRC Pr I Llc, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 485 pages. Exterior surface finish scuffed on rear cover. Interior new never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Magnetic Resonance Neuroimaging

by Kucharczyk, Kucharczyk, and Kucharczyk, John, and Barkovich, A James

price: $45.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780849347191 ISBN: 084934719X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.