» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Landscaping with Stone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Landscaping with Stone

by Jeanne Huber, Editors of Sunset Books

About this title: - Photo galleries feature updated approaches to enhance gardens with stone, from traditional to contemporary
- Detailed step-by-step instructions for projects including paths, walls, and water features
- Helpful lists identify appropriate plants for specific situations, such as when creating gravel or stepping-stone paths
- "Trade Secrets" and "Design Tips" give professional hints on using stones most effectively to enhance your garden

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Landscaping with Stone used book

Landscaping with Stone

by Huber, Jeanne, and Editors of Sunset Books

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: As new. Unmarked. Careful packing, quick posting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscaping with Stone new book

Landscaping with Stone

by Huber, Jeanne, and Editors of Sunset Books

price: $5.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. No marks, no wear. Careful packing, quick posting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Landscaping With Stone used book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone

by Editor-Jeanne Huber

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: Very Good. VG++-Another always-popular volume in Sunset's line of outdoor building books, Landscaping with Stone is a fundamental resource for realizing the potential of virtually any garden. That's because stone is resilient, organic, and colorful-its versatility is legendary. This essential book helps gardeners make the most of stone, with design ideas and step-by-step how-to instructions for everything from paths to walls to waterfalls. Features: * Photo galleries feature updated approaches ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $8.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. 0376034785 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with No price tags and no remainder marks. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscaping with Stone new book

Landscaping with Stone

by Huber, Jeanne, and Editors of Sunset Books

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunset Landscaping With Stone new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone

by Huber, Jeanne (Editor)

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunset Pub Co Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780376034786. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Landscaping With Stone new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens used book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $3.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: Fine Book and Cover in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens used book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone

by Editor-Jeanne Huber

price: $5.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. Brand new book. May have very light shelf wear or remainder markings. Ships out immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens used book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Landscaping With Stone new book

Landscaping With Stone

by Sunset

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $11.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Landscaping With Stone new book

Landscaping With Stone

by Huber, Jeanne And Editors Of Sunset Book

price: $11.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SUNSET BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. -Photo galleries feature updated approaches to enhance gardens with stone, from traditional to contemporary-Detailed step-by-step instructions for projects including paths, walls, and water features-Helpful lists identify appropriate plants for... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Natural-Looking Paths, Steps, Walls, Water Features, and Rock Gardens

by Editors Of Sunset Books

price: $14.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: New. 0376034785 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunset Landscaping With Stone new book

Sunset Landscaping With Stone

by Jeffrey T. Huber

price: $22.50

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376034786 ISBN: 0376034785

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.