New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets

by Stephen M Pollan, Mark Levine

About this title: This inspiring guide weaves the moving stories of real people and the observations of great philosophers and spiritual leaders to reveal the simple truths that motivate successful, fulfilled, and energetic people of any age.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets

by Pollan, Stephen M, and Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. Dust jacket has light edge crinkling and light shelf rubs and scuffs. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinwaydancer Music & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Fine. 0060759992 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Mark Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets

by Pollan, Stephen M, and Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. In like new condition. Book Club Edition. DJ shows some slight rubbing and edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Mark Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Fine. 0060759992 LIKE NEW COVER IS DAMAGED AND NO DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010345 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Mark Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness [Hardcover] By Pollan... used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness [Hardcover] By Pollan...

by Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good. Light wear only. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 12/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good. 0060759992 Clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets new book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness: The 8 Essential Secrets to Living a Life Without Regrets

by Pollan, Stephen M, and Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Fine. 0060759992 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M & Mark Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: As New in As New jacket. Very nice, firm book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good. 0060759992 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A small bump on the bottom of the spine. The best-selling authors of Fire Your Boss and Die Broke furnish an inspirational guide designed to help free readers from unhappiness, introducing eight key attitudes--ranging from "It gets better" to "Tomorrow is too late"--that can eliminate fear, regret, and self-doubt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Good. 0060759992 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Good. 0060759992 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060759995 ISBN: 0060759992

Description: Very Good. REMAINDER MARK, SPINE CUT, RUBBED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness used book

It's All in Your Head: Thinking Your Way to Happiness

by Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine