New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Husband

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Husband

by Dean R Koontz

About this title: In what may be his most suspenseful and heartfelt novel yet, Koontz offers the story of an ordinary man whose commitment to his wife will take him on a harrowing journey of adventure, sacrifice, and redemption to the mystery of love itself--and a showdown with the darkness that would destroy it forever.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Husband

by Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Publisher: Bantam Dell ISBN-13: 9780739469118 ISBN: 0739469118

Description: Very Good. 0739469118 GREAT BUY... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmavens, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Very Good. 0553589091 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007226566 ISBN: 000722656X

Description: Very Good. 000722656X remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Very Good. 0553804790 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804799 ISBN: 0553804790

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Good. 0553589091 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553589091 Book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husband

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007226566 ISBN: 000722656X

Description: Very Good. 000722656X-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband used book

The Husband

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553589092 ISBN: 0553589091

Description: Good. Some pages with bent corners/edges, faded page edgesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?