|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In what may be his most suspenseful and heartfelt novel yet, Koontz offers the story of an ordinary man whose commitment to his wife will take him on a harrowing journey of adventure, sacrifice, and redemption to the mystery of love itself--and a showdown with the darkness that would destroy it forever.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Husband
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz
Publisher: Bantam Dell
ISBN-13: 9780739469118
ISBN: 0739469118
Description: Very Good. 0739469118 GREAT BUY... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmavens,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Very Good. 0553589091 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enjoyable Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780007226566
ISBN: 000722656X
Description: Very Good. 000722656X remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Very Good. 0553804790 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553804799
ISBN: 0553804790
Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 5/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Good. 0553589091 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553589091 Book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Husband
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780007226566
ISBN: 000722656X
Description: Very Good. 000722656X-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780553589092
ISBN: 0553589091
Description: Good. Some pages with bent corners/edges, faded page edgesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |