» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cardiology: The Evolution of the Science and the Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cardiology: The Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Richard Bing

About this title: Traces the character and impact of the pioneering physicians and basic scientists on the development of modern cardiology. This book focuses on the individuals and their contributions to scientific discoveries from the development of catheterization to the discovery of piezoelectricity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Richard J., M.D. Bing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Richard Bing

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** B7C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

price: $8.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813526270 ISBN: 0813526272

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art new book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard J. (Editor)

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813526270 ISBN: 0813526272

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art [Hardcover] By Bing...

by Bing, Richard

price: $13.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 01 January, 1992 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Used; Good. 319 page softback. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Last blank page has a clipped corner., . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard

price: $195.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Richard Bing

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813526270 ISBN: 0813526272

Description: Very good. Hardcover, no dustjacket, 2nd edition, 360 pages 2nd edition (April 1999), Rutgers University Press; ISBN: 0813526272. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

price: $38.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813526270 ISBN: 0813526272

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art new book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813526270 ISBN: 0813526272

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard

price: $106.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard

price: $108.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard

price: $114.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard

price: $161.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Cardiology: the Evolution of the Science and the Art

by Bing, Richard

price: $163.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9783718605491 ISBN: 371860549X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.