» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

by Judith Markham, Ray Vander Laan

About this title: Journey back to the world of Jesus' day and take a historically- sound, culturally-accurate look at the Man, His ministry, and His message.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

by Markham, Judith, and Vander Laan, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

by Markham, Judith, and Vander Laan, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

by Markham, Judith, and Vander Laan, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

by Markham, Judith, and Vander Laan, Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Inside book looks New, pages White and untouched. DJ top right corner torn and some Shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blessings Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah from the People of His Day

by Markham, Judith, and Vander Laan, Ray

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, page 73 has bumped corners at top and bottom causing a tiny corner crease, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan; Judith Markham

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Very Good. Small tear on dust jacket. Writing on fly leaf. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan; Judith Markham

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. PRIORITY shipping available. Abbyz Attic always offers 100% satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Laan, Ray Vander; Markham, Judith

price: $200.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561794522 ISBN: 156179452X

Description: Very Good. 156179452X VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Markham, Judith, And Vander Laan, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Ray Vander Laan, Judith Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

by Laan, Ray Vander With Markham, Judith

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated dust jacket, grey spine. Nice clean copy with minor dust jacket edgewear. A couple spots of glitter glued to inside flap of dust jacket and ffep. 195 pages. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day used book

Echoes of His Presence: Stories of the Messiah From the People of His Day

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561794386 ISBN: 1561794384

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.