About this title: Journey back to the world of Jesus' day and take a historically- sound, culturally-accurate look at the Man, His ministry, and His message.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561794386ISBN:1561794384
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561794386ISBN:1561794384
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Inside book looks New, pages White and untouched. DJ top right corner torn and some Shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561794386ISBN:1561794384
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, page 73 has bumped corners at top and bottom causing a tiny corner crease, no writing in text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9781561794386ISBN:1561794384
Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. PRIORITY shipping available. Abbyz Attic always offers 100% satisfaction or your money back. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561794386ISBN:1561794384
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: HB
Publisher: Focus on the Family Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S. A
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561794386ISBN:1561794384
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated dust jacket, grey spine. Nice clean copy with minor dust jacket edgewear. A couple spots of glitter glued to inside flap of dust jacket and ffep. 195 pages. Octavo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.