» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cardinals Encyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cardinals Encyclopedia

by Mike Eisenbath, Stan Musial (Foreword by)

About this title: In a front-page story on September 9, 1998, the St. Louis Post-Dispatch reported Cardinal baseball player Mark McGwire's 62nd home run the run that broke Roger Maris' longstanding record of 61 homers in a single season. Legend has it that the paper went back to press twice that day to meet consumer demand, selling over one million copies to fair-weather friends, curious readers of the general public, and always-true Cardinal baseball fans. In "The Cardinals Encyclopedia", Mike Eisenbath, seasoned sports writer for the Post-Dispatch, offers his carefully researched collection of Cardinal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cardinals Encyclopedia used book

Cardinals Encyclopedia

by Eisenbath, Mike, And Eisenbath, Michael, And

price: $56.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cardinals Encyclopedia used book

Cardinals Encyclopedia

by Eisenbath, Mike, And Eisenbath, Michael, And

price: $56.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America) used book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America)

by Mike Eisenbath, Stan Musial

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cardinals Encyclopedia used book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia

by Eisenbath, Mike

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple Univ Press, Philadelphia, Pa Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-Between 12" and 15" Tall. 652 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/slight crease in front cover at lower left corner. The DJ is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, and slight tears. The author takes an in-depth look at the great moments in Redbird history, following the team from their fledgling years as the St. Louis Browns to their high-soaring 1998 season. Inside find the most complete supply of statistics, records, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America) new book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America)

by Mike Eisenbath; Stan Musial

price: $70.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1999-05-14 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cardinals Encyclopedia used book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia

by Eisenbath, Mike

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Temple University Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 652 pp, well-illustrated in color and b/w, bib., short tear to jacket else a very nice, clean, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cardinals Encyclopedia new book

Cardinals Encyclopedia

price: $69.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: BRAND NEW. 1566397030. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America) used book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America)

by Eisenbath, Mike; Musial, Stan

price: $93.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Temple University Press ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Good. 1566397030 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America) new book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America)

by Eisenbath, Mike; Musial, Stan

price: $127.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Temple University Press ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: New. 1566397030 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America) used book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America)

by Mike Eisenbath

price: $144.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America) new book

The Cardinals Encyclopedia (Baseball Encyclopedias of North America)

by Mike Eisenbath

price: $157.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Temple University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566397032 ISBN: 1566397030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.