New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dinotopia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When a troupe of dinosaur and human entertainers comes to town, Marc and his buddy, Gentle, convince their leader to allow them to travel along.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bullseye Books ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Very Good. 0679878947. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

by Scott Ciencin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

by Scott Ciencin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bullseye Books ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Very Good. 0679878947 K87___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bullseye Books ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Very Good. 0679878947 Cover has edge wear, scuff marks, spine has creases, personal libary stamp inside cover, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

by Scott Ciencin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bullseye Books ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Very Good. 0679878947. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia Windchaser

by Ciencin, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bullseye Books/Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sky Dance-Super Edition (Dinotopia(R)) new book

Sky Dance-Super Edition (Dinotopia(R))

by Ciencin, Scott

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375804175 ISBN: 037580417X

Description: New. 037580417X When a troupe of dinosaur and human entertainers comes to town, Marc and his buddy, Gentle, convince their leader to allow them to travel along. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sky Dance-Super Edition (Dinotopia(R)) used book

Sky Dance-Super Edition (Dinotopia(R))

by Scott Ciencin

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375804175 ISBN: 037580417X

Description: Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, name written inside front cover, sticker residue inside front cover. Slight staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinotopia used book

Dinotopia

by Ciencin, Scott

price: $7.75

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375804175 ISBN: 037580417X

Description: Welply, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Price notation on the front matter. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dinotopia (Paperback Bullseye Books), 10. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

by Scott Ciencin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bullseye Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinotopia (Windchaser)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679878940 ISBN: 0679878947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sky Dance-Super Edition (Dinotopia(R)) used book

Sky Dance-Super Edition (Dinotopia(R))

by Scott Ciencin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780375804175 ISBN: 037580417X

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?