» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao Subba Rao, T Subba Rao, M B Priestley

About this title: This volume contains 27 papers, written by time series analysts, dealing with statistical theory, methodology and applications. The emphasis is on the recent developments in the analysis of linear, onlinear (non-Gaussian), stationary and nonstationary time series. The topics include cointegration, estimation and asymptotic theory, Kalman filtering, nonparametric statistical inference, long memory models, nonlinear models, spectral analysis of stationary and nonstationary processes. Quite a number of papers are devoted to modelling and analysis of real time series, and the econometricians, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao, Rao Subba, And Rao, T Subba, And Priestley, M

price: $141.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao, T. Subba

price: $161.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: New. 0412492601 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $184.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Chapman & Hall/CRC) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: BRAND NEW. 234 x 156 mm. (440 pages) () read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $454.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis: in Honour of Maurice B. Priestley

by T. Subba Rao

price: $83.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: 1993-07-01. CRC Press Inc. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao, T. Subba

price: $141.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao, T. Subba

price: $145.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: BRAND NEW. 0412492601. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis: in Honour of Maurice B. Priestley

by T. Subba Rao, T. Subba Rao

price: $188.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $189.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $391.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $91.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao, Rao Subba, and Rao, T Subba, and Priestley, M B

price: $93.33

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $93.39

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $194.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by T. Subba Rao

price: $391.76

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Developments in Time Series Analysis

by Rao, Rao Subba, and Rao, T Subba, and Priestley, M B

price: $92.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780412492600 ISBN: 0412492601

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.