|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In these vivid, hard-hitting pieces, Connelly leads the reader past the yellow police tape as he follows the investigators, the victims, their families and friends--and of, course, the killers--to tell the real stories of murder and its aftermath.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
(177 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 06/2007
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 375 p. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good. 031615377X First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good. 031615377X Books may have creases, dog-ears or some warehouse scuffs. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Description: Fine. B0017ZCN4S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 5/8/2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: New. 031615377X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z32D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2006. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very good. Book club hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: New. 031615377X New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Fine. 031615377X Free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316167109
ISBN: 031616710X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316167109
ISBN: 031616710X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good. 031615377X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good. 031615377X All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good. 031615377X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Memoir hardback(shelf 12d) read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780316167109
ISBN: 031616710X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316167109
ISBN: 031616710X
Description: Fine. 031616710X. read more
| | | |