New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

About this title: In these vivid, hard-hitting pieces, Connelly leads the reader past the yellow police tape as he follows the investigators, the victims, their families and friends--and of, course, the killers--to tell the real stories of murder and its aftermath.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 06/2007 ISBN-13: 9780316012799 ISBN: 0316012793

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good. 031615377X First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good. 031615377X Books may have creases, dog-ears or some warehouse scuffs. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316012799 ISBN: 0316012793

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company

Description: Fine. B0017ZCN4S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers new book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 5/8/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: New. 031615377X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z32D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316012799 ISBN: 0316012793

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2006. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very good. Book club hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers new book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: New. 031615377X New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Fine. 031615377X Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers new book

Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $3.57

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316167109 ISBN: 031616710X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $3.57

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316167109 ISBN: 031616710X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good. 031615377X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good. 031615377X All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good. 031615377X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316153775 ISBN: 031615377X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Memoir hardback(shelf 12d) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Michael Connelly

price: $4.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780316167109 ISBN: 031616710X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers used book

Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers

by Connelly, Michael

price: $4.06

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316167109 ISBN: 031616710X

Description: Fine. 031616710X. read more

condition:

Book: