» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie Smith, William Flanagan

About this title: By sharing scores of stories from her decades of consulting experience, Smith reveals how to identify a company's competitive advantages and turn them into powerful weapons of persuasion in the fight for market share.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith~William G. Flanagan

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie, and Flanagan, William

price: $6.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith; William G. Flanagan

price: $6.30

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Inscribed to former owner on first page. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith; William G. Flanagan

price: $6.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Has a name written on the front end page/inside front cover. Some pages have marks, underlining or highlighting. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L. / Flanaga

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith~William G. Flanagan

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie, and Flanagan, William

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L. / Flanagan, William G.

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385517096. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith~William G. Flanagan

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L.; Flanagan, William G.

price: $20.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Fine. 0385517092 AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie Smith, William Flanagan

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PalmersBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L., Flanagan, William G.

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage new book

Creating Competitive Advantage

by Smith, Jaynie L.

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385517092. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L., Flanagan, William G.

price: $12.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a R new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a R

by Smith, Jaynie And Flanagan, William

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. By sharing scores of stories from her decades of consulting experience, Smith reveals how to identify a company's competitive advantages and turn them into powerful weapons of persuasion in the fight for market share. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L., Flanagan, William G.

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie; Flanagan, William

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: As New in As New jacket. Chapter book. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 228 pages with index, 2 copies avail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie L

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Currency ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors, William G. Flanagan new book

Creating Competitive Advantage Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors, William G. Flanagan

price: $17.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie L. Smith

price: $18.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie; Flanagan, William

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Currency Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) VG+/VG, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 6th printing, signed by author J. Smith on first front end page, 228 pages with index, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, two sticker on jacket one reading "Recession Proof Your Business! ! ! " and the other "Autographed Copy", very light shelf wear to both book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Jaynie Smith, William Flanagan

price: $24.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors used book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie And William G. Flanagan

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors new book

Creating Competitive Advantage: Give Customers a Reason to Choose You Over Your Competitors

by Smith, Jaynie, and Flanagan, William

price: $18.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517096 ISBN: 0385517092

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 5, 2008
By Diane, Hendersonville, NC

"This is really a cool book for the service industry. I would consider it one of the few advantages I have over my competitors."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.