» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The cardiac conduction system in unexplained sudden death

by Saroja Bharati, Maurice Lev

About this title: Pathologists are often confronted with cases of sudden cardiac death. The role of anatomical abnormalities or pathological lesions of the cardiac conduction system in sudden unexplained death has previously received insufficient attention. This is due, to a large extent, to the elusive, often inocuous nature of such lesions, the ostensibly normal life previously pursued by the patients, and the very particular physiological or metabolic state needed to impair normal conduction. This text presents the findings of a series of over 100 examinations of the cardiac conduction system following ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja M.D.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Furtura Publishing, Mount Kisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Near fine large format book without dust jacket as issued. Black and white illustrations. Book is too large and too heavy for priority or overseas shipment. 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death [Hardcover]

by Saroja Bharati; Maurice Lev

price: $18.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati Md Et Al

price: $76.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Futura Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Book has 399 pages (8-1/2 x 11 inches)) in a binding that is like new. No edgewear. Profusely illustrated with b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati

price: $119.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 288 by 224 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja And Lev, Maurice

price: $144.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Future, Mt. Kisko Date Published: 1990

Description: textual photos. VG. 29x22cm, ix, 399 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati, Maurice Lev

price: $475.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Futura Pub. Co., 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Futura Pub. Co., 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja, M. D. And Maurice Lev, M. D.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Futura Publishing Company, Inc., Mount Kisco, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0879933623. Heavily illustrated in B/W and color, no dust jacket as issued. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 11 1/4" H X 8 3/4" W; 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System on Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati, Maurice Lev, Lung, And Blood Institute National Heart

price: $32.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Futura Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Good. 0879933623. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja; Lev, Maurice

price: $42.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very Good. 0879933623 Very Good Condition-Futura Publishing Company-1990 copyright-minor cover wear-some minor remnants of sticker on front cover-pages are clean (Textbooks-34) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati; Maurice Lev

price: $47.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati; Maurice Lev

price: $47.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati

price: $64.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja, and Lev, Maurice

price: $64.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book.-.*. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati

price: $75.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja; Lev, Maurice

price: $94.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: New. 0879933623. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death-Coloring Workbook

by Bharati, Saroja, Lev, Maurice,

price: $103.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Futura Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death-Coloring Workbook

by Bharati, Saroja, Lev, Maurice,

price: $106.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Futura Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja, Lev, Maurice

price: $110.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati Saroja

price: $141.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 399. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Maurice Lev, Saroja Bharati

price: $153.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Pathologists are often confronted with cases of sudden cardiac death. The role of anatomical abnormalities or pathological lesions of the cardiac conduction system in sudden unexplained death has previously received insufficient attention. This is due, to a large extent, to the elusive, often inocuous nature of such lesions, the ostensibly normal ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Bharati, Saroja

price: $288.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death

by Saroja Bharati, Maurice Lev

price: $442.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1991/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780879933623 ISBN: 0879933623

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.