Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: From the comedic actress and star of "Desperate Housewives" comes a personal, heartfelt, and often very funny manifesto on life, love, and the lessons learned on the road to happiness.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
(328 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/2/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: New. 1401302629 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/2/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good. 1401302629 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/2/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good. 1401302629 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05E. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: New in new dust jacket. GREAT GIFT IDEA--MC 2006. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast and Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Terri
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life
by
Hatcher, Teri
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302627
ISBN: 1401302629
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Moudi ,
jeddah, Saudi Arabia
"love it... one of my favorites... she is a simple lady who is expressing simple facts that show that awkward moments and reaching rock bottom isn't the end of the world I really believed her... and related to her"
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Jennifer ,
Richmond, VA
"Hilarious tales of Teri Hatcher."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Jessika ,
Edmonds, WA
"this book totally made me think of teri hatcher in a different way! I mean that is a good thing! She definitely had her fair share of struggles in life and is practically the most normal star out there!"
rating
3 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Maureen ,
Atascadero, CA
"just okay. but i guess i wasn't expecting too, too much. it was a light read, with a gentle message about valuing yourself."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Kite Runner
by
Khaled Hosseini
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.64!
Running with Scissors
by
Augusten Burroughs (Read by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference
by
Malcolm Gladwell (Read by)
see all
from $3.82!
new only
from $7.25!
Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
see all
from $4.05!
new only
from $8.47!
Kate Remembered
by
A Scott Berg (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!