» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Teri Hatcher

About this title: From the comedic actress and star of "Desperate Housewives" comes a personal, heartfelt, and often very funny manifesto on life, love, and the lessons learned on the road to happiness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life [Hardcover] By Hatcher, Teri used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life [Hardcover] By Hatcher, Teri

by Teri Hatcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life new book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: New. 1401302629 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good. 1401302629 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good. 1401302629 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: and Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life new book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: New in new dust jacket. GREAT GIFT IDEA--MC 2006. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life used book

Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life

by Hatcher, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302627 ISBN: 1401302629

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Moudi, jeddah, Saudi Arabia

"love it...
one of my favorites...
she is a simple lady who is expressing simple facts
that show that awkward moments and reaching rock bottom isn't the end of the world

I really believed her... and related to her"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Jennifer, Richmond, VA

"Hilarious tales of Teri Hatcher."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Jessika, Edmonds, WA

"this book totally made me think of teri hatcher in a different way! I mean that is a good thing! She definitely had her fair share of struggles in life and is practically the most normal star out there!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Maureen, Atascadero, CA

"just okay. but i guess i wasn't expecting too, too much. it was a light read, with a gentle message about valuing yourself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Burnt Toast: And Other Philosophies of Life by Teri Hatcher

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.