» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Book of Guitars - 3rd Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blue Book of Guitars - 3rd Edition

by Steve Cherne (Editor), S P Fjestad (Editor)

About this title: The BLUE BOOK OF GUITARS, 3rd Edition, is an annual guitar pricing book published in softcover format. The 3rd Edition, published in September, 1996, contains 450 pages & over 39,000 prices. Included are hundreds of pictures & graphics to help identify most new & older vintage guitars. In addition, much technical information & other helpful data ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blue Book of Guitars. Third Edition used book

Blue Book of Guitars. Third Edition

by Cherne, Steven

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg, 3d ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pub., Minneapolis Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: b/w & color photos. near fine, oversized trade paper, photo black covers. Clean. 680 pgs, ISBN: 1-886768-05-6. Editor: S.P. Fjestad. No spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition used book

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition

by Cherne, Steve; Fjestad, S.P.

price: $23.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: Very good. Blue Book softcover, 3rd edition. Cover has minor edge wear and light scuffs and scratches; else copy is clean, tight (no spine creases) and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition used book

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition

by Steve Cherne

price: $5.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: Good. Blue Book Pubs (3rd Ed) Appears INSCRIBED BY EDITOR Fjestad. reading and shelfwear on covers. pages clean and unmarked. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition used book

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition

by Steve Cherne

price: $5.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Guitars, 3rd Edition used book

Blue Book of Guitars, 3rd Edition

by Cherne, Steven

price: $5.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Softcover. 1996. Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis, MN. ISBN: 1886768056. Third Edition. GOOD-condition. Clean and unmarked, but a well-used copy with creasing to rear wraps and a few pages. Curled corners, bumped and scuffed. A good reading/ reference copy. 680 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cyberaisle Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition By Cherne, Steve; Fjestad, S.P. used book

Blue Book of Guitars 3rd Edition By Cherne, Steve; Fjestad, S.P.

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: Book is in Good condition: clean cover/interior pgs/pg edges (No text marks, No remainder mark). Tight binding. Minor wear to cover edges. Email notification upon shipment, and bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Guitars, 3rd Edition used book

Blue Book of Guitars, 3rd Edition

by Cherne, Steven & S.P. Fjestad

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768055 ISBN: 1886768056

Description: Minneapolis: Blue Book Publishing, 1996. 680 pages. 3rd edition. Large trade paperback. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Index. Near Fine. Book is clean & glossy. ISBN: 1886768056. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.