» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bewitched Bothered & Bevampyred

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Welcome to Brokenoggin Falls, where the housewives are not only desperate, they're Witches! (And one of them might be a Harpy) The spells cast by moonlight frequently go awry. And there are times when toads and Chihuahuas seem abundant as black flies in the summer, the dragons are a little touchy, the Forest Trolls are in danger of extinction from teeny-boppers, the Gryphons need help conceiving and...the scientist are crunchy and good with ketchup... A wild and wacky anthology written by twenty authors written to benefit the International Red Cross

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bewitched Bothered & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched Bothered & Bevampyred

by Putney, Mary Jo, Showalter, Gena, Cast, P.C., Davidson, Maryjanice, Rice, Patricia, Holliday, Alesia Et Al

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Triskelion Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Very Good. Moderate edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred

by Mary Jo Putney; Maryjanice Davidson; P.C...

price: $75.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Good. Good. Copyright 2005 paperback//Unmarked pages, a light crease mark on spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bewitched, Bothered and Be Vampyred: Welcome to Brokenoggin Falls used book

Bewitched, Bothered and Be Vampyred: Welcome to Brokenoggin Falls

by Putney, Mary Jo: Cast, P. C.; Showalter, Gena; Davidson, Mary Janice Etc

price: $105.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triskelion Publishing Nov. 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: 1933471298. Paperback Anthology 2nd Printing Oversized Paperback Fine; 72352. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bewitched Bothreed & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched Bothreed & Bevampyred

by Various And Many Authors

price: $200.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Triskelion Publishing, Surprise, AZ Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A hint of edge wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Very very rare and hard-to-find! 354 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, passion-filled and humorous pages! Extremely scarce and out-of-print! "What happens when 20 fabulous authors get together to aid the International Red Cross? A fast, funny, fantastic supernatural soap opera of a collaboration, that's what! Welcome to Brokenoggin ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred

price: $9.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Friskelion Publishing, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Near Fine. Book Condition: Near Fine (NF). Published by Friskelion Publishing. This is 2nd Printing November 2005. $15.99 Cover Price. 356 pages. Attractive lightly read or unread copy. Smooth spine without reading creases. Square, flat and tight book. Some very light shelf wear to edges and corners. Very High Cover Gloss. Off-white pages and inside covers. Clean copy with no writing, no stamps, no stickers and no tape. (Paranormal Romance Anthology). "Welcome to Brokenoggin Falls, where the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motion Explosion Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred

by Putney, Mary Jo & Mary Jo Putney & Maryjanice Davidson & P.C. Cast & Gena Showalter & Alesia Hollida

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Triskelion Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Near Fine. 1933471298. 0.79 x 7.8 x 5.28 Inches; 418 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $55.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triskelion Publishing Date Published: 21 July, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Acceptable. 1933471298. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred used book

Bewitched, Bothered & Bevampyred

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triskelion Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933471297 ISBN: 1933471298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.