About this title: For fans of ABCUs "Lost" comes Gary Troup's long-awaited suspense novel featuring Paul Artisan, P.I. This TV tie-in "is a startlingly original novel, delivering a dark, comedic mystery that will haunt you for weeks" (Jane Comins).
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13:9781401302764ISBN:1401302769
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13:9781401302764ISBN:1401302769
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781401302764ISBN:1401302769
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781401302764ISBN:1401302769
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781401302764ISBN:1401302769
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
"Being an insanely huge fan of the TV show LOST, I was eager to read Bad Twin, as it was supposedly part of the show. However, I was very disapointed by the lack of character development, the gratuitous language and sexual innuendos, and the horribly bland plot (the exact oppisite of the show!). Bad Twin itself was actually written by Laurence Shames, who has Ghost-Written many novel of the sort. According to many at ABC, they hired Shames to write something entirely different, more connected to the show, deeper, etc. However, Shames evidently did not comply, and Bad Twin didn't turn out bad, it was awful."
"This book was boring and badly written. I could not finish it. If it has any wonderful clues to any LOST mysteries, they are going to have to stay lost."
"Like a lot of people, I got suckered into reading this book because I am a fan of Lost. I was disapointed after reading to realize it had pretty much zero reference to the show at all. But aside from the show, I still liked the story enough. I just wish it wouldn't have really been promoted as spilling secrets to the show. It did have a tie in to Widmore. But that's it. And it was almost to the end of the book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.