» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan K Ullman

About this title: This is a book by one of America's foremost military and political thinkers that shows how, if left unchecked, America's current political culture and historical capacity for crusade, motivated and corrupted by ideology, will prove far more destructive to the nation than all of Osama's devilish intentions. It talks about: how contemporary American ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 6/13/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: New. 078671932X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: Like New. GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: Very Good. 078671932X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 5/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan K

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship Fro... used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship Fro...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship Fro... used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship Fro...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 5-23-06 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! ! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 6-13-07 ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: FINE. Clean and unread book with light to moderate shelfwear-VERY NICE! ! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 6-13-07 ISBN-13: 9780786719327 ISBN: 078671932X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 5-23-06 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan K

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW copy, 1st. Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: New in new dust jacket. * NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight edge/shelf wear) . 320 p. doctrine comes an explanation of why our current political culture is far more destructive than all of al qaeda A Washington Times columnist and top military and political commentator presents a scathing critique of current government policies, arguing that the war in the Middle East and strong-armed promotions of outdated ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $21.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Basic Books Pub Date: 5/23/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation used book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: New. 0786717580 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, wear of edges and corners of dust jacket, HIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation new book

America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780786717583 ISBN: 0786717580

Description: New. 0786717580 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, small wear to edges and corners of dsut jackt and a small rip on top corner, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.