Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan K Ullman
About this title: This is a book by one of America's foremost military and political thinkers that shows how, if left unchecked, America's current political culture and historical capacity for crusade, motivated and corrupted by ideology, will prove far more destructive to the nation than all of Osama's devilish intentions. It talks about: how contemporary American ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 6/13/2007
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: New. 078671932X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: Like New. GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~ read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: Very Good. 078671932X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 5/3/2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan K
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship Fro...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! ! read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship Fro...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 5-23-06
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! ! 0.8 lbs. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 6-13-07
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: FINE. Clean and unread book with light to moderate shelfwear-VERY NICE! ! 1 lbs. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 6-13-07
ISBN-13: 9780786719327
ISBN: 078671932X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1 lbs. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 5-23-06
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ShellKen Sales ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship from Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan K
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: NEW copy, 1st. Carroll & Graf ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: New in new dust jacket. * NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight edge/shelf wear) . 320 p. doctrine comes an explanation of why our current political culture is far more destructive than all of al qaeda A Washington Times columnist and top military and political commentator presents a scathing critique of current government policies, arguing that the war in the Middle East and strong-armed promotions of outdated ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Basic Books Pub Date: 5/23/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: New. 0786717580 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, wear of edges and corners of dust jacket, HIPS SAME DAY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
taabooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
America's Promise Restored: Preventing Culture, Crusade, and Partisanship From Wrecking Our Nation
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780786717583
ISBN: 0786717580
Description: New. 0786717580 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, small wear to edges and corners of dsut jackt and a small rip on top corner, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
taabooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.