» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This text presents the many new advances in haematology laboratory methods resulting from increasing automation, robotics, new molecular genetic techniques and advances in immunophenotyping. These have occurred in the fields of blood counting, blood coagulation studies and haemoglobin analysis. The editors and contributors are well known ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology [Hardcover] By Rowan, R. Martin used book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology [Hardcover] By Rowan, R. Martin

by Editor-R. Martin Rowan; Editor-Onno W. Van Assendelft; Editor-F. Eric Preston

price: $49.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2001-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Very Good. *VERY GOOD! Clean/Crisp, bright pages/Tight/Smoke free. NO marking/NO highlighting/NO writing. NOT ex-library. Normal bookstore shelf wear. 100% Guarantee/Shipped same or next day with tracking/Inquiries welcome/Eco-friendly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennyWise Buys, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology new book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

price: $101.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: New. 0340806176 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology new book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

by Editor-R. Martin Rowan; Editor-Onno W. Van Assendelft; Editor-F. Eric Preston

price: $110.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2001-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology used book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

by R. Martin Rowan (Editor), Et Al

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: NEW. NEVER USED. NEVER READ. Moderate shelf wear with front end pg. and half title pg. just slightly off square due to binding. No effect on book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Reid Bond, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology used book

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology

price: $63.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods-Arnold new book

Advances in Laboratory Methods-Arnold

by Assendelft/Preston/Rowan

price: $87.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: BRAND NEW. 0340806176. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology new book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

price: $89.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods-General Haematology new book

Advances in Laboratory Methods-General Haematology

by Rowan R. Martin

price: $93.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Headline Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 433. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology used book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

price: $102.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Good. 0340806176 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology, O. W. Van Assendelft new book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology, O. W. Van Assendelft

price: $109.18

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology used book

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology

by Rowan, R. Martin

price: $130.61

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Fine. Like NewLike New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology used book

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology

by Rowan, R. Martin

price: $137.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 12-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology used book

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology

by Rowan, R. Martin

price: $137.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology used book

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology

by Rowan, R. Martin

price: $139.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology new book

Advanced Laboratory Methods in Haematology

price: $139.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: New. 0340806176 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology used book

Advances in Laboratory Methods: General Haematology

by Rowan, R. Martin

price: $144.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 12-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780340806173 ISBN: 0340806176

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.