» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Who Am I, God?: The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Who Am I, God?: The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

About this title: Personal yet universal, "Who Am I, God?" focuses on the spiritual journey every woman takes to establish and maintain her identity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Who Am I, God? : The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979

Description: Fraser, Betty. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tight and tanned, text clean. No folds, tears or markings. Cover is clean and moderately worn with edge and corner wear plus taped tear. 193 p. Includes illustrations. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 193 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. "pages clean and tight, white cover slighty faded at edges, no jacket" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in good condition. Cover has multiple light creases. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1971-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book in good condition, No dust jacket, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman used book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman used book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fraser, Betty. Near Fine in Good jacket. 6" x 8 1/4" 176 Pages. White boards with gold spine lettering and gold front decoration of woman smelling a flower. Dust jacket has unclipped price of 3.95. Tight, clean straight book with no marks or stamps. A collection of warm, touching, wise and very human prayers---actually, conversations with God. Holmes devotes her attention to the challenges and rewards very woman facrs. With plainspoken eloquence, she describes a modern woman's pains and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman new book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $5.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: New. 0425209741 Brand New! ! ! Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman used book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: Like New. ***NEW, with Remainder Mark*** REPRINT: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Berkley Books, an imprint of Penguin Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? , the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman..

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $5.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Doubleday 1971

Description: (c. 1970, 1971). 176pp. Illustrated by Betty Fraser. 8vo. HC. Ivory boards, bright gold lettering. RELIGION. A new collection of warm, touching, wise, and very human prayers-actually, conversations with God. Minor wear to clean DJ. Lower fore corners very lightly bumped, o/w binding clean, sound and unworn as are the contents. Large piece clipped from ffep's corner. VG-/ VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553137637 ISBN: 0553137638

Description: Illustrated by Fraser, Betty. Good. 0553137638. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, upper spine re-inforced, nick at upper rear edge; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated by Fraser, Betty. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated by Fraser, Betty. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil, clipped DJ, addr lbl on ffep, Inscribed/Signed by Author on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Inscribed/Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Dustjacket tattered at edges and price clipped. Former owner's inscription on ffep. Stains on endpapers.; 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I, God? , the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $21.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Am I God-the Doubts the Fears the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market

Description: Bantam Books. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Tight, clean, unmarked, creaseless spine, minimal edge/corner rubbing, pages yellowed with age, small chip to top left front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman new book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman new book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman used book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: Good. 0425209741 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Am I, God? the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes; Illustrator-Betty Fraser

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973-04-01

Description: Good. Great reading! PB 629. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman used book

The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman new book

Who Am I, God? : the Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 5/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209745 ISBN: 0425209741

Description: New. 0425209741 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.