Description: Fraser, Betty. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tight and tanned, text clean. No folds, tears or markings. Cover is clean and moderately worn with edge and corner wear plus taped tear. 193 p. Includes illustrations. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 193 p. Includes illustrations. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in good condition. Cover has multiple light creases. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fraser, Betty. Near Fine in Good jacket. 6" x 8 1/4" 176 Pages. White boards with gold spine lettering and gold front decoration of woman smelling a flower. Dust jacket has unclipped price of 3.95. Tight, clean straight book with no marks or stamps. A collection of warm, touching, wise and very human prayers---actually, conversations with God. Holmes devotes her attention to the challenges and rewards very woman facrs. With plainspoken eloquence, she describes a modern woman's pains and ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-05-02
ISBN-13:9780425209745ISBN:0425209741
Description: Like New. ***NEW, with Remainder Mark*** REPRINT: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Berkley Books, an imprint of Penguin Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City Doubleday 1971
Description: (c. 1970, 1971). 176pp. Illustrated by Betty Fraser. 8vo. HC. Ivory boards, bright gold lettering. RELIGION. A new collection of warm, touching, wise, and very human prayers-actually, conversations with God. Minor wear to clean DJ. Lower fore corners very lightly bumped, o/w binding clean, sound and unworn as are the contents. Large piece clipped from ffep's corner. VG-/ VG-. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Illustrated by Fraser, Betty. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Illustrated by Fraser, Betty. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil, clipped DJ, addr lbl on ffep, Inscribed/Signed by Author on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Inscribed/Signed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Dustjacket tattered at edges and price clipped. Former owner's inscription on ffep. Stains on endpapers.; 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. Tight, clean, unmarked, creaseless spine, minimal edge/corner rubbing, pages yellowed with age, small chip to top left front cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 5/2/2006
ISBN-13:9780425209745ISBN:0425209741
Description: New. 0425209741 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.