New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Susannah's Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Susannah's Garden

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author

When Susannah's parents sent her to school abroad at 18, she said goodbye to her boyfriend, Jake - and never saw him again. Now, at 50, she finds herself regretting the paths not taken. A wife, a mother and a teacher, she feels there's something missing. In returning to her hometown of Pine Ridge to care for her mother, she discovers that things are not always as they once seemed. Some paths are dead ends. But some gardens remain beautiful.

Simultaneous publication with Harlequin's standard print edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323020 ISBN: 0778323021

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 347 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-no defects noted. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-no defects noted. paperback-Macomber, Debbie, 2007, Mira Books. Family; Feminine; Fiction; General; Pacific Northwest; Romance; Washington; Western U.S. mails quickly read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice mass market paperback-clean inside and out-gently read copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: GOOD. Contemporary/normal reading wear/no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 4/1/2007

Description: 778324443 "Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. " SH1PS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SH1PPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. Nice book! 650-61. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopcents, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Good. 0778324443 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks) used book

Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323020 ISBN: 0778323021

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Good. 0778324443 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. 0778324443 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z07D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks) used book

Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323020 ISBN: 0778323021

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks) used book

Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780778323020 ISBN: 0778323021

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 4/24/2007 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Good. 0778324443 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Very Good. 0778324443. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Susannah's Garden used book

Susannah's Garden

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778324447 ISBN: 0778324443

Description: Good. 0778324443 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition: