|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author When Susannah's parents sent her to school abroad at 18, she said goodbye to her boyfriend, Jake - and never saw him again. Now, at 50, she finds herself regretting the paths not taken. A wife, a mother and a teacher, she feels there's something missing. In returning to her hometown of Pine Ridge to care for her mother, she discovers that things are not always as they once seemed. Some paths are dead ends. But some gardens remain beautiful. Simultaneous publication with Harlequin's standard print edition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Susannah's Garden
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780778323020
ISBN: 0778323021
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 347 p. read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 05/2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 05/2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 05/2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-no defects noted. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-no defects noted. paperback-Macomber, Debbie, 2007, Mira Books. Family; Feminine; Fiction; General; Pacific Northwest; Romance; Washington; Western U.S. mails quickly read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice mass market paperback-clean inside and out-gently read copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mira Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: GOOD. Contemporary/normal reading wear/no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 4/1/2007
Description: 778324443 "Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. " SH1PS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SH1PPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Debbie Macomber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. Nice book! 650-61. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shopcents,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mira
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Good. 0778324443 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks)
by
Debbie Macomber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780778323020
ISBN: 0778323021
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mira
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Good. 0778324443 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 4/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. 0778324443 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z07D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks)
by
Debbie Macomber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780778323020
ISBN: 0778323021
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Debbie Macomber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden (Mira Single Title Hardbacks)
by
Debbie Macomber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780778323020
ISBN: 0778323021
Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 4/24/2007
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Good. 0778324443 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mira
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Very Good. 0778324443. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Debbie Macomber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mira
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Susannah's Garden
by
Macomber, Debbie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mira
ISBN-13: 9780778324447
ISBN: 0778324443
Description: Good. 0778324443 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
| | | |