About this title: New York Times bestseller makes her William Morrow debut with a moving, southern story of the power of love and the miracles of life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 0060892374 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060892374 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060892374 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060892374 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060892357ISBN:0060892358
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some slight edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060892371ISBN:0060892374
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, light creaseing to spine and covers. text appears unmarked, binding is tight. overall very nice copy. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060892371ISBN:0060892374
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY-Full of Grace, Frank, Dorothea Benton, Avon Books paperback, 2007. Product Description-The rich atmosphere of South Carolina, Hilton Head and Charleston, is brought vividly to life by Dorothea Benton Frank, a South Carolina native who, with her exquisitely evocative prose, makes you smell the sea air, see the palmettos, and savor the sweet tea, but ... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060892371ISBN:0060892374
Description: Very Good. 0060892374 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060892371ISBN:0060892374
Description: Good. 0060892374 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02306381 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060892371ISBN:0060892374
Description: Good. 0060892374 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060892371ISBN:0060892374
Description: Very Good. 0060892374 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
"I could enjoy it for its being endearingly set in my area of the south, in the Carolinas, but it's a fluffier than I like my fiction. When it got all religious and miraculous, I lost all interest."
"I see a few did not rate the book well, but I have to differ. I rather enjoyed reading about Grace and her crazy family along with her wonderful boyfriend Michael. It makes you see how other families deal with certain issues that come their way and just how open some Catholics are. As a cancer survivor myself I could relate to Michael and Grace and their fears and joys. I am also Lutheran and can relate to some of the Catholic was as well. I would recommend this book to anyone who loves a good love story, religious, humor and down right crazy folk."
"My cousin told me about this author. I was so touched by the themes of faith, doubt, miracles, love and second chances. I am Catholic and this is definitely a "Catholic" book. Very inspiring and wonderful"
"As always, I prefer unabridged audios, but this seemed to be a good abridgement. I seem to be the only Southerner not in love with DBF, so I was happy finally to read one I enjoyed. If I had read the entire book... and if I were Catholic (so I would have a heads-up about some of these saints), I would probably give it a 5."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.