|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
And You Know You Should Be Glad: A True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author of "Duty" and "Once Upon a Town" is back with a highly personal and moving true story of memory and friendship.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » And You Know You Should Be Glad: A True Story of Lifelong Friendship
(131 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad Lp
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
ISBN-13: 9780061126857
ISBN: 0061126853
Description: Fine. 0061126853 Like New Condition, may have Remainder Marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060881948
ISBN: 0060881941
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing; small tear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good. X-Library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad Cd: a True Story of Friendship
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780061120718
ISBN: 0061120715
Description: Fine. 0061120715 *AUDIO CD EDITION* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a line cut across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good. 0060881933. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Condition Text: No Markings. Condition Jacket: Fine. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Fine. 0060881933 Withdraw Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: New. Brand New Item_May Have A Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad Lp
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061126857
ISBN: 0061126853
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on tail edge of book. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship--
by
Greene, Bob
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: William Morrow 5/1/2006. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060881933 2006--First Edition-First Printing, with Number Line--keywords: OHIO_BIOGRAPHY AUTHORS_BIOGRAPHY--a true story-----Very Good Condition Hard Cover--with-------Very Good Dust Jacket-Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library----No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text---But has gift inscription-" Happy Father's Day" from......(black ink on blue in paper)--Clean, Bright & Tight Binding----325 Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wise Owl Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: New. Has Dustjacket. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Discount Books 4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: a True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad: A True Story of Lifelong Friendship
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060881931
ISBN: 0060881933
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/VG hardcover in superb, crisp, unmarked condition. Dustjacket shows some minor shelf bumps--no tears. Tracked shipping in bubble mailer from conscientious seller. read more
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060881948
ISBN: 0060881941
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And You Know You Should Be Glad
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2007
| | | |