» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Patch Kinkade must find a way to break into federal prison to avenge the deaths of five of his motorcycle club brothers in this follow-up to "Dead in 5 Heartbeats."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel used book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Ralph "Sonny" Barger

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel used book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Ralph "Sonny" Barger

price: $6.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet

by Barger, Ralph / Zimmerman, Keith / Zimmerman, Kent

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060745318. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet

by Barger, Ralph "Sonny", and Zimmerman, Keith, and Zimmerman, Kent

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Ralph "Sonny" Barger

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel used book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Barger, Ralph Sonny

price: $39.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (2006, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel used book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Ralph "Sonny" Barger

price: $11.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Barger, Ralph "Sonny"

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet

by Barger, Ralph "Sonny"; Zimmerman, Keith

price: $18.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: New. Patch Kinkade must find a way to break into federal prison to avenge the deaths of five of his motorcycle club brothers in this follow-up to "Dead in 5 Heartbeats. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Barger, Ralph "Sonny"

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel new book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Ralph "Sonny" Barger

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel used book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet: a Novel

by Barger, Ralph Sonny

price: $23.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: Good. 0060745312 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet used book

6 Chambers, 1 Bullet

by Barger Sonny, With Keith And Kent Zimmerman

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060745318 ISBN: 0060745312

Description: Near fine/Near Fine. 325, Slightest shelfwear to book and d.j. (blk w/ grey authorname & red title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.