» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

About this title: "Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website with Dreamweaver 8" is written for any user of Dreamweaver who wants to create standards compliant, usable and fully accessible websites. By applying Web Standards and best-practices, readers will learn to create fast-loading, easy-to-maintain and cross-browser compatible Websites. This book focuses on using XHTML & semantic markup, CSS Layouts, and accessibility guidelines to show users how to make the most of Dreamweaver 8.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 (Build Your Own) used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 (Build Your Own)

by Rachel Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website With Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website With Dreamweaver 8

by Andrews, Rachel

price: $34.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sitepoint Pty Ltd Date Published: 2005-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780975240236. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 (Build Your Own) new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 (Build Your Own)

by Rachel Andrew

price: $35.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own: Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own: Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $3.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SITEPOINT Date Published: 01/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own: Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own: Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SITEPOINT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $14.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SitePoint ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Good. 0975240234 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website With Dreamweaver new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website With Dreamweaver

by Andrew, Rachael

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SitePoint ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website With Dreamweaver new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website With Dreamweaver

by Andrew, Rachael

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SitePoint ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using D new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using D

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $31.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by R. Andrew, Kevin Yank

price: $41.76

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Andrew, Rachel

price: $47.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $56.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SitePoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $61.73

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SitePoint ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. "Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website with Dreamweaver 8" is written for any user of Dreamweaver who wants to create standards compliant, usable and fully accessible websites. By applying Web Standards and best-practices, readers will learn to create fast-loading, easy-to-maintain and cross-browser compatible Websites. This book focuses on using XHTML & semantic markup, CSS Layouts, and accessibility guidelines to show users how to make the most of Dreamweaver 8. ISBN10: 0975240234. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $81.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SitePoint ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website with Dreamweaver 8" is written for any user of Dreamweaver who wants to create standards compliant, usable and fully accessible websites. By applying Web Standards and best-practices, readers will learn to create fast-loading, easy-to-maintain and cross-browser compatible Websites. This book focuses ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 new book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8

by Rachel Andrew

price: $62.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SitePoint ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. "Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website with Dreamweaver 8" is written for any user of Dreamweaver who wants to create standards compliant, usable and fully accessible websites. By applying Web Standards and best-practices, readers will learn to create fast-loading, easy-to-maintain and cross-browser compatible Websites. This book focuses on using XHTML ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 (Build Your Own) used book

Build Your Own Standards Compliant Website Using Dreamweaver 8 (Build Your Own)

by Paul Martz

price: $74.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sitepoint Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975240236 ISBN: 0975240234

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.