» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Accessories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From sunglasses and scarves to handbags and heels, this text cuts through the endless options in accessories to help define a personal style. This is one of the small-format titles in the "Chic Simple" series of guides to living in the 90s.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, Christa Worthington

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross; Jeff Stone; Christa Worthington; Photographer-James Wojcik

price: $10.39

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Like New. Excellent condition w/crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Christa Worthington, Jeff Stone

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Accessories. used book

Accessories.

by Gross, Kim Johnson, Jeff Stone & Christa Worthington.

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf,, New York: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: photos by James Wojcik. Near Fine in Fine DJ. Square 8vo, boards & cloth, 176pp. ISBN: 0679445773 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Worthington, Christa, and Stone, Jeff, and Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $17.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1996 First edition stated. Hardcover. The dustjacket shows minor wear. The text is clean, tight, and nice. Nice Book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lovegoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson; Stone, Jeff; Worthington, Christa

price: $20.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Fine. 0679445773 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, Knopf, 1996, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson, Jeff Stone, Christa Worthington And James Wojcik

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with lightly rubbed edges. With photographs by James Wojcik. A bright, crisp copy. Not price-clipped. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories / [Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone; Written By Christa Worthington] used book

Accessories / [Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone; Written By Christa Worthington]

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Description: 174 p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Subjects: Dress accessories. Fashion. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 174. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Accessories / [Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone; Written By Christa Worthington] used book

Accessories / [Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone; Written By Christa Worthington]

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Description: 174 p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Subjects: Dress accessories. Fashion. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, Christa Worthington

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, Christa Worthington

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, Christa Worthington

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 17/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 17/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 17/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories used book

Accessories

by Stone, Jeff; Gross, Kim Johnson; Worthington, Christa

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson/Worthington, Chris/Stone, Jeff

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, Christa Worthington

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories used book

Accessories

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Random House, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Generally, very good condition. No dust jacket. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Accessories used book

Accessories

by Gross, Kim Johnson; Stone, Jeff; Worthington, Christa

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679445777 ISBN: 0679445773

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple: Accessories (Chic Simple) new book

Chic Simple: Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Worthington, Christa

price: $18.04

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MEDIUM-FORMAT ED Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: New. From sunglasses and scarves to handbags and heels, this text cuts through the endless options in accessories to help define a personal style. This is one of the small-format titles in the Chic Simple series of guides to living in the 90s. ISBN10: 0500017085. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1996. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8536302 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Accessories (Chic Simple) used book

Accessories (Chic Simple)

by Johnson, Kim

price: $26.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500017081 ISBN: 0500017085

Description: Very Good. 0500017085 *** big HARDBACK *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.