About this title: From sunglasses and scarves to handbags and heels, this text cuts through the endless options in accessories to help define a personal style. This is one of the small-format titles in the "Chic Simple" series of guides to living in the 90s.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1996 First edition stated. Hardcover. The dustjacket shows minor wear. The text is clean, tight, and nice. Nice Book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Fine. 0679445773 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, Knopf, 1996, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with lightly rubbed edges. With photographs by James Wojcik. A bright, crisp copy. Not price-clipped. 175 pp. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Description: 174 p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Subjects: Dress accessories. Fashion. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 174. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Description: 174 p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Subjects: Dress accessories. Fashion. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Generally, very good condition. No dust jacket. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679445777ISBN:0679445773
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more
Edition: MEDIUM-FORMAT ED
Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK
ISBN-13:9780500017081ISBN:0500017085
Description: New. From sunglasses and scarves to handbags and heels, this text cuts through the endless options in accessories to help define a personal style. This is one of the small-format titles in the Chic Simple series of guides to living in the 90s. ISBN10: 0500017085. read more
Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1996. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8536302 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.