» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Caravan: The Story of the Middle East

by Carleton S Coon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780882753935 ISBN: 0882753932

Description: Good. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $3.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882753935 ISBN: 0882753932

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan. the Story of the Middle East

by Coon (Carleton)

price: $3.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1958-01-01

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Coon

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rineheart and Winston Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No folded pages. Writting/highlighting (mostly in first half of book). Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1952

Description: Fair. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East (Revised Edition)

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. NO DJ X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $9.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Krieger Pub Co Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780882753935 ISBN: 0882753932

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York USA Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in None jacket. Dust jacket condition: None. Solid retired library book with usual library markings; else VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Spine area sunned. From the Foreword: No MAN COULD HOPE to draw together the various fields from which the materials of this book are derived if he were a scholar in any one of them. No one could feel less scholarly than I do. This becomes particularly evident when the subject of Arabic transliteration arises, as it always does ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. First Edition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1951

Description: Good+/Good+. Overall, hardback book is clean, tight, bright. tan cloth covered boards with brown lettering on spine. Owner's name plate in book. DJ is complete and overall, bright. Stated First Edition on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan. the Story of the Middle East

by Coon (Carleton).

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: cover wear otherwise very good. 376pp, b/w. illustrations octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Coon

price: $12.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rineheart and Winston Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dj, small ink markings on spine, minor staining to page edges, else gd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Coon

price: $14.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Holt, 1958 HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $14.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Pub Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882753935 ISBN: 0882753932

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1952

Description: 1951 Henry Holt ex-library hardcover no DJ. Boards have some wear and spine edges have tears and chips. Library markings include spine catalog sticker, pocket on inside back cover and withdrawn stamp on first title page. Back of old DJ is glued to inside of front free end paper. Front hinge is starting to go otherwise binding is good. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $16.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Tight orange cloth hardcover dust jacket tore and taped missing piece of dust jacket lower spine sharp corners clean interior 1st edition 1951. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East [Unknown Binding] By Coon, Carleton...

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Holt Date Published: 1956-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/DJ, STATED 1st ED, CR 1951 Henry Holt, Co written by Carleton S. Coon, Collectible w/most minor dj shelf edge wear, VERY GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE, no other marks, tears, stains, nice nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Hardcover, slight wear, underlining in text, tanning, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, rinehart Winston Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Some minoe cover soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $22.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $32.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1951

Description: 1st ed. New York, 1951. (viii, 376 p., b/w photogrs., gloss., endp. maps, bibl., ind. ); cloth; d/w. (Copy in very good condition). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Coon Carleton S.

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1952

Description: Hardback. First UK edition. Maps on end papers. Price clipped dustwrapper with rubbing at spine ends and browned spine-in clear view removeable cover. Tells the story of the Middle east from the remote past. Illus 376 pages. 8.5" x 6" Wt 0.7 Kg Very Good (Good+) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R McDonald, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $67.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan: the Story of the Middle East

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caravan. the Story of the Middle East

by Coon (Carleton)

price: $84.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt

Description: Very Good. B000XRMPW6 Excellent condition, hardback 1958, no marks, age spots on spine, great cover, no dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.