New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wright 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wright 3

by B Balliett

About this title: Spring semester at the Lab School in Hyde Park finds Petra and Calder drawn into another mystery when unexplainable accidents and ghostly happenings throw a spotlight on Frank Lloyd Wright's Robie House, and it's up to the two junior sleuths to piece together the clues. Stir in the return of Calder's friend Tommy (which creates a tense triangle), H.G. Wells's The Invisible Man, 3D pentominoes, and the hunt for a coded message left behind by Wright, and the kids become tangled in a dangerous web in which life and art intermingle with death, deception, and surprise.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: New. 0439693675 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wright 3 used book

Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $4.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: Good. 0439693683-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wright 3 new book

Wright 3

by Blue Balliett

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: Helquist, Brett. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $5.53

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: Helquist, Brett. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wright 3 new book

Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: New. 0439693683 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wright 3 new book

Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: New. 0439693683 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wright 3 new book

Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: New. 0439693683 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wright 3 new book

Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: New. 0439693683 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3

by Blue Balliett

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Slight scuffing to jacket. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Bump to lower left rear corner. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: Helquist, Brett. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Edition 1st printing, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. Immediate shipping with tracking confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue; Helquist, Brett

price: $8.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Very Good. 0439693675. Very good cond book-advanced read edition-light shelf wear, pages clean, slight corner curl on covers; 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. Very good in very good dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Blue Balliett; Brett Helquist

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: New. Mint hardcover with dustjacket. Young Adult section. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue And Helquist, Brett

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: April 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $12.36

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $12.66

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. New in New jacket. Juvenile New. Mystery surronds the Frank Lloyd Wright Robie House, that is slated for demolition. Three sixth graders investigate. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Blue Balliett~Brett Helquist

price: $14.26

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 01 April, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $14.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: New. 0439693675 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $14.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: New. 0439693675 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wright 3 new book

The Wright 3

by Balliett, Blue

price: $15.29

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Helquist, Brett. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audi