» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Green Jasper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Green Jasper

by K M Grant

About this title: Now available in paperback--the second installment of the de Granville trilogy. Can two brothers save the girl they both love without betraying their king? Includes a Reading Group Guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by Grant, K. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Very Good. 0802780733 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have ripped or missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by Grant, K. M.

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Fine. 0802780733 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Leave? s our warehouse within 24-48 Hours. Thank you for your order. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $3.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007-03-06

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) new book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by Grant, K. M.

price: $6.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: New. 0802780733 Ships from PA. Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) new book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy) new book

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper new book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K M

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper used book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K M

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First American printing with 1 in number line. Unmarked, giftable. Slight shelfwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. de Granville Trilogy (Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper used book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K. M.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper new book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K. M.

price: $10.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802796271. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Jasper

by K M Grant

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141317373 ISBN: 014131737X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Jasper

by K M Grant

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141317373 ISBN: 014131737X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Jasper

by Katie Grant

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780141317373 ISBN: 014131737X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Jasper

by Katie Grant

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141317373 ISBN: 014131737X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper new book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K M

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. de Granville Trilogy (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper new book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K. M.

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802780737. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Green Jasper

by K. M. Grant

price: $38.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Recorded Books ISBN-13: 9781419394706 ISBN: 1419394703

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K. M.; Mash, Maggie

price: $39.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781419394706 ISBN: 1419394703

Description: Very good. The 8 CDs are in excellent conditions with little scratches on surface. Ex Lib Copy. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802780737 ISBN: 0802780733

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy) used book

Green Jasper (the De Granville Trilogy)

by K. M. Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Green Jasper used book

Green Jasper

by Grant, K. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802796271 ISBN: 0802796273

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Cheryl, Layton, UT

"Green Jasper continues to follow the characters of "Blood Red Horse." The de Granville brothers have returned to England from the crusdaes in the Holy Land. Prince John has proclaimed himself King claiming that Richard is dead. Gavin and Will are faced with choosing whom to believe and whom to trust. A bit too much infatuation with horses for my taste."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 19, 2009
By Madeline, Aberdeen, SD

"Knights! Appear for battle! Green Jasper, the second book on the de Granville trilogy, is one exciting book. Ellie and Hossana( a horse) are kidnapped, and Will and Gavin must get on their horses on a journey to save them. Frankly, action books aren't really my favorite, but with a tad of fantasy, I really can't put them down!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Krissie, Darien, IL

"While I read all but the prologue and the first chapter in essentially one sitting, which always speaks wells of a book, the end depressed me. Perhaps when I'm feeling less mopey, I will be able to look back upon the novel with less disappointment. But right now, I just wanna curl up in bed and sleep. But, like I said, I'm feeling kind of mopey, and there's homework, and school in the morning. If I had read it over the summer, I might not be so un-thrilled with it. So I want anyone reading this to ignore my silly ramblings and decide for yourself. G'night."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Amysue, Cypress, TX

"sequel blood red horse"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Green Jasper by K M Grant

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.