» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Giada's Family Dinners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In her "New York Times" bestseller, "Everyday Italian," Giada De Laurentiis introduced readers to the simple, fresh flavors of her native Italian cuisine. Now, America's favorite Italian cook is back with a new batch of 100 simple, delicious recipes geared toward family meals--Italian style. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $11.67

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

price: $12.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Very good. By Giada De Laurentiis; ISBN: 030723827X; Pub. : Clarkson Potter; Pub. Date: 2006-04-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 30.4 oz.; Excellent condition. Just a shade below like new. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of edgewear; small tear along top edge of back dust jacket. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Giada De Laurentiis; ISBN: 030723827X; Pub. : Clarkson Potter; Pub. Date: 2006-04-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 30.4 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by de Laurentiis, Giada, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer)

price: $17.17

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New Book! ! order comes w/ a Free Gift! 100% satisfaction! ! for more great deals visit easyfindshop-com read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: easyfindshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $24.80

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 04 April, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $25.40

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by de Laurentiis, Giada, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer)

list price: $32.50

our price: $26.00

you save: $6.50 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 030723827X. BRAND NEW! ; 0.95 x 9.76 x 7.66 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $32.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition, 1st printing with full 10 number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. Looks brand new and appears to be unread. May have a hint of shelf rubbing to the jacket. SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with JacobsenBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $14.55

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Very Good. Book like new, very light dj edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners: Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners: Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $15.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Edition (later printing) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (later printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $19.66

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $20.81

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: BRAND NEW. 030723827X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners [Hardcover] By De Laurentiis, Giada new book

Giada's Family Dinners [Hardcover] By De Laurentiis, Giada

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Book Brand new book. 100% Customer Satisfaction. We ship daily giving extra attention to packaging for your protection. CKB. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FiferBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $21.34

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $24.47

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada And Pearson, Victor

price: $27.38

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Presents a collection of easy-to-prepare, flexible recipes for Italian food lovers with a busy schedule, explaining how to put together simple but tempting meals for everyday evening dinners or for special holiday occasions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners: Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners: Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Near New Condition. Near New Jacket. Small Quarto. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tightly bound. 255 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $28.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners new book

Giada's Family Dinners

by de Laurentiis, Giada, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer)

price: $28.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $28.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $28.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Giada's Family Dinners used book

Giada's Family Dinners

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: $28.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Giadas Family Dinners new book

Giadas Family Dinners

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: $28.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780307238276 ISBN: 030723827X

Description: New. US Edition, Brand New Book, Ready to Ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.