» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fresh from a Monastery Garden: An A-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fresh from a Monastery Garden: An A-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor-Antoine D'Avila-La Tourette, D'Avila-Latourrette

About this title: A comprehensive and delicious A-to-Z collection of vegetable recipes for robust, all-natural meals, created by bestselling cooking monk, Brother Victor. Block prints & line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by D'Avila-Latourrette, Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Good. 0385490399 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh from a Monastery Garden: An A-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh from a Monastery Garden: An A-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by D'Avila-La Tourette, Victor-Antoine, and D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh From a Monastery Garden used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden

by D'Avila-Latourrette, Brother Victor-Antoine

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few tiny edge bumps top front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen Nuse Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh From a Monastery Garden used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden

by Latourrette, Victor-Antoine D'Avila

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean & colorful; a tiny tear at lower edge near spine. Text is unmarked; firmly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $16.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Dust jacket shows a small amount of wear around the edges. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil marking. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Acceptable. Writing on first blank page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh from a Monastery Garden: An A-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes new book

Fresh from a Monastery Garden: An A-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by D'Avila-La Tourette, Victor-Antoine, and D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $15.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: New in new dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden

by D'Avila-Latourrette, Brother Victor-Antoine

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NYC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 306pp. Slight shelf wear to spine ends. Slight shelf wear to dj spine ends. Book in great condition. "An A-to-Z Treasury of Delectable Vegetable Recipes" Listed by vegetable from asparagus to zucchini. From the author of Twelve Months of Monastery Soups. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden [an a-to-Z Treasury of Delectable Vegetable Recipies] used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden [an a-to-Z Treasury of Delectable Vegetable Recipies]

by Latourrette, Brother Victor-Antoine D'Avila

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: New York...: Doubleday. ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [1998]. Illustrated. Index. xiv, 306 pages. Light shelf wear. A very nice copy... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $20.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $20.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 10 November, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Good. 0385490399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $52.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes new book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

price: $54.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes new book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden: an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by Victor D'Avila-Latourrette

price: $65.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh From a Monastery Garden an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes used book

Fresh From a Monastery Garden an a-Z Collection of Delectable Vegetable Recipes

by D'Avila-Latourrette, Victor

price: $13.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490399 ISBN: 0385490399

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780385490399. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 1.08 x 8.6 x 8.46 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.