» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait

by Alice Cherki, Nadia Benabid (Translator)

About this title: An in-depth and personal account of the influential French psychiatrist and revolutionary writer, Frantz Fanon (1925-"1961), written by one of his few surviving contemporaries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frantz Fanon: A Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait

by Cherki, Alice, and Benabid, Nadia (Translated by)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait used book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice; Benabid, Nadia

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and "non-returnable" stamped on one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait used book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 4-6-06 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and "non-returnable" stamped on one edge-VERY NICE! 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait used book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice

price: $15.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: Fine. 080147308X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait

by Cherki, Alice, and Benabid, Nadia (Translated by)

price: $31.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait used book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice

price: $48.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 4-6-06 ISBN-13: 9780801440380 ISBN: 0801440386

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and "non-returnable" stamped on one edge-VERY NICE! 0.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki; Translator-Nadia Benabid

price: $78.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780801440380 ISBN: 0801440386

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait [Paperback] new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait [Paperback]

by Cherki, Alice; Benabid, Nadia

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. May Have Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki

price: $19.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: BRAND NEW. 080147308X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice; Benabid, Nadia

price: $23.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell university press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. 080147308X. Absolutely Brand New; 0.65 x 9.02 x 6.06 Inches; 272 pages; "Fanon was consummately incapable of telling the story of himself. He lived in the immediacy of the moment, with an intensity that embodied everything he evoked. Fanon's discourse pertained to a. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki

price: $23.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University press ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: A Portrait

by Cherki, Alice, and Benabid, Nadia (Translated by)

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice

price: $26.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice And Benabid, Nadia

price: $29.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRA Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. An in-depth and personal account of the influential French psychiatrist and revolutionary writer, Frantz Fanon (1925-"1961), written by one of his few surviving contemporaries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki

price: $32.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait used book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Cherki, Alice

price: $34.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: Good. 080147308X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki

price: $35.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki

price: $42.45

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473081 ISBN: 080147308X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait new book

Frantz Fanon: a Portrait

by Alice Cherki

price: $63.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801440380 ISBN: 0801440386

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801440386. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Frantz Fanon: Portrait

by Alice Cherki

see all from $13.95!

new only from $72.78!