» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

About this title: Fitness expert Tapp promotes her innovative approach to working out--a system that can yield dramatic inch loss in as little as 15 minutes a day. Offering three different T-Tapp* workouts, the book also features a T-Tapp DVD sampler.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $7.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: Acceptable. ****NO DVD, otherwise new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $7.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa/Smalley, Barbara

price: $7.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: VG/VG; includes DVD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa, and Smalley, Barbara

price: $7.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa, and Smalley, Barbara

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library in very good condition. no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $8.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $8.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Barbara Smalley

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/DVD Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Very Good. CD opened and some edge wrinkling/bumping else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa, and Smalley, Barbara

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa / Smalley, Barbara

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345484048. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa; Smalley, Barbara

price: $18.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Fine. 0345484037 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Templar, Richard

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: Very Good. 2006 DVD Included, Soft cover has minor shelf wear, remainder mark, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. There is slight edgewear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp; Barbara Smalley

price: $6.60

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Good. Book only no cd. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages are clean and in good condition. (hbf) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes By Tapp, Teresa; Smalley, Barbara used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes By Tapp, Teresa; Smalley, Barbara

by Teresa Tapp; Barbara Smalley

price: $7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Fair. WE SHIP WITH ECO-FRIENDLY MAILERS. Book is in great condition but the Bonus DVD is missing so I'm listing this as acceptable. Clean Pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShnooksBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa, Smalley, Barbara

price: $9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

price: $9.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. CD missing. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes used book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa/Smalley, Barbara

price: $10.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345484031 ISBN: 0345484037

Description: vG/VG-; normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa, Smalley, Barbara

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa, Smalley, Barbara

price: $11.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes new book

Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes

by Tapp, Teresa

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345484048 ISBN: 0345484045

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Elasha, Pittsburgh, PA

"This is the only exercise program I could use following pelvis instability after my last pregnancy. I love Theresa's premise which is to strengthen the core and several other muscles at the same time with each exercise. A bit hard to figure out without seeing some of the exercise videos. Recommended for rehabilitative strengthening and for understanding Theresa's vision. My lower back feels great and my core is much stronger after nearly a year of pretty consistent T-tapping."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Anne, Mesa, AZ

"It Really dose work!! I lost like 2 or 3 inches in a week!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Emalie, Mesa, AZ

"It really does work! I lost 2 INCHES in only ONE week of doing it! It's great!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Verena, Mesa, AZ

"You really do need a video to understand the exercises, but I'm loving this method."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Fit and Fabulous in 15 Minutes by Teresa Tapp, Barbara Smalley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.