» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World!: Recipes That Take You Places

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World!: Recipes That Take You Places

by Emeril Lagasse, Charles Yuen (Illustrator), Quentin Bacon (Illustrator)

About this title: Emeril Lagasse's new cookbook brings recipes from around the globe into every family's kitchen--from BLT Hot Dogs to Tres Leches Cake. By exploring the meals, ingredients, and cooking styles throughout the world, Emeril shows that we are truly a global family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril/ Yuen, Charles/Bacon, Quentin

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: VG/G; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emerils Theres a Chef in My World-Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emerils Theres a Chef in My World-Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $11.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Harper 2006. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $15.30

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We get your order out FAST! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place) new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place)

by Emeril Lagasse, Charles Yuen, Quentin Bacon(Illustrator)

price: $27.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 224 pages. 11.00 x 9.30 x 1.20 in. 35.2 oz. The celebrity chef follows-up his previous title, Emeril's There's a Chef in My Family! with a new cookbook that includes 75 recipes from around the globe that will appeal to children and adults alike. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

There`S Chef in My World used book

There`S Chef in My World

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $46.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780060739263. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Signed on the title page by Mr. Lagasse. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed By ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $5.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Very Good. , Used-Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril/ Yuen, Charles/ Bacon, Quentin

price: $5.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $6.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Good. 0060739266 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $6.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Very Good. 0060739266 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $10.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New. 0060739266 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place) used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place)

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place) used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place)

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place) used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place)

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place) used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! (Recipes That Take You Place)

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpers Collins Publishers, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Yuen, Charles. Good- in Good- jacket. 2006, First Edition, hard cover, Color photos and illustrations, 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $11.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New. 0060739266 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $11.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New. 0060739266 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $14.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060739266. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. There is a small nick to the dustjacket. A remained mark is along the bottom textblock edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places used book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $52.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places new book

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World! : Recipes That Take You Places

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $64.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060739263 ISBN: 0060739266

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.