» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding & Correcting Common Dog Problems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding & Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan (Read by), Melissa Jo Peltier

About this title: In this definitive and accessible guide, Millan, star of National Geographic Channels hit show "The Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan," reveals what dogs truly need to live a happy and fulfilled life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan | Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $2.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: TextbooksRus #9055377. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $3.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar

price: $3.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Good. 0307337332 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. However, there is a signature, name plate, rubber stamp or inscription from the previous owner written in the book. ELIGIBLE FOR! Buy with confidence. Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan; Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $5.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo

price: $6.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: Good. 0307337979 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Comm... used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Comm...

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan; Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: Fair. Small tears on cover. No highlighting or underlining. Acceptable reading copy-Read it and pass it on! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way used book

Cesar's Way

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: Good. 9780307337979 Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Pencil Price First Page; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Very Good. First Edition. hardcover with slight slant to spine; light edge wear to jacket; no marks; no edition info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems new book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $8.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan; Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $8.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: Very Good. *Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Some cover wear and minor creases. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Pencil Price First Page; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar/Peltier, Melissa Jo

price: $8.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar With Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: FINE/FINE. 9780307337337. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way used book

Cesar's Way

by Millan, Cesar

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good. Hard cover, animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems new book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

price: $9.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: New. By Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier; ISBN: 0307337979; Pub. : Three Rivers Press; Pub. Date: 2007-09-18; Media: Paperback; Weight: 7.2 oz.; (717JZ10080915) 2007 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 298 PAGES, (((NEW))). by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier; ISBN: 0307337979; Pub. : Three Rivers Press; Pub. Date: 2007-09-18; Media: Paperback; Weight: 7.2 oz.; (717JZ10080915) 2007 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 298 PAGES, (((NEW))). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Comm... used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Comm...

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Very good. 2006 Harmony Books Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black boards quarterbound by blue with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "There are at least 68 million dogs in America, and their owners lavish billions of dollars on them every year. So why do so many pampered pets have problems? In this definitive and accessible guide, Cesar Millan----star of National ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems new book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $10.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems used book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan; Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $10.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems new book

Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Millan, Cesar, and Peltier, Melissa Jo

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307337979 ISBN: 0307337979

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems new book

Cesar's Way: the Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier

price: $11.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307337337 ISBN: 0307337332

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Jacqui, Carol Stream, IL

"I love Cesar Millan, so Cesar - I'm very sorry to have to say this - but this book sucked.

"The Natural, Everyday Guide to understanding and correcting Common Dog problems" is not actually an "everyday guide" and it does not help you "correct" problems. This is an informative way to understand the mentality of a dog, but it does no good if you've got a dog that you've already semi-screwed up. There is nothing in this book that explains how to actually DO the things to correct a dog's behavior. It explains being calm and assertive, it explains the position of a pack leader, and so on.. but it is VERY repetitive and doesn't offer much help.

Cesar.. you need a book that talks step by step on each behavior problem!! I've ordered some of his videos. Hopefully those are better than this book was!

(edit) - I have to add.. all the name dropping did not help either. Ok, we get it Cesar.. you've worked with celebrities.. but I couldn't care less. Also, how many times do you have to mention your show and what network it's on????? That was very annoying."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Emily, Surprise, AZ

"You know, I wanted to like this book. I also wanted some HELP from this book. I don't have a terrible dog, but I would like her to stop chewing on things and barking insanely. I was 200 pages into this book before he offered ANY suggestions as to what to actually DO with a dog. And at that point I was screaming at the book "okay, I get it, be a pack leader, let your dog know you're the leader, don't let the dog be a leader: but HOW, HOW, HOW?"

The answer is...wait for it...walk your dog. Seriously. Walk them for an hour and a half minimum every day.

In fairness, that was run-of-the mill dogs. If you have a dog with serious problems send them to a professional for hundreds of dollars so they can walk them.

Maybe what he teaches on TV just can't be translated into a book. Or maybe I just need to walk my dog and see if he was right. We shall see."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Edith, Rimouski, Québec, Canada

"En cours de lecture : Je ne connais pas du tout Cesar, je n'ai jamais regardé ses émissions à la tv. J'ai pris ce livre un peu au hasard à la bibliothèque. Pour l'instant c'est pas super car le concept de meute chez les chiens je n'y crois pas trop. Les chiens ne sont pas des loups. Et ça parle juste de la meute pour l'instant...
Et sérieusement, qui a le temps de faire faire de l'exercice à son chien 6-7 heures par jour???
***
Faire marcher son chien sur un tapis roulant! Ce qu'il ne faut pas entendre. Désolée, mais si vous n'avez pas le temps de faire faire de l'exercice à votre chien et que vous êtes rendu à l'attacher sur un tapis roulant pour lui faire faire son exercice... Je pense que vous ne devriez pas avoir de chien! L'exercice ça vient avec le chien et je marche min 1h par jour avec elle. Et oui souvent j'ai d'autres choses à faire mais j'y vais quand même. Et oui même à -20C!
Je suis contente tout de même qu'il parle beaucoup de l'exercice dans son livre (bien que 6-7h par jour me semble trop) parce que je suis toujours étonnée du nombre de personnes avec des chiens et qui ne font jamais de marches avec ceux-ci. Faut pas s'étonner que le trop d'énergie de ces chiens entraînent des troubles. Quand mon chien a fait beaucoup d'exercice, elle n'a plus l'énergie de me creuser des trous dans ma cour.
Je mets 2/5 parce que je ne suis pas trop d'accord avec sa théorie.
Un point positif, il explique bien que c'est l'éducation qui forme le chien et non sa race. Alors même si vous avez un chien d'une race puissante, bien éduqué, il fera un excellent chien."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Empress5150, The United States

"I know there are some people that absolutely LOVE Cesar and his methods and others that find him overly harsh. One thing that everyone agrees with, though, is that, in likely 99% of cases where dogs are behaving badly, it's somehow the owner's fault. Mr. B (who also read the books) is one who is somewhat skeptical of Millan. I have to say, though, being a newbie dog owner, I found his books/methods logical, easy to understand, simple and reassuring. He's also consistent (if, by the time you finish reading even one of his books you don't take away "Exercise. Discipline. Affection"; then you were definitely NOT paying attention!) After I finished reading these books, I certainly felt a lot more confident about working with Lucy.
If you have ever watched his show "The Dog Whisperer", then the books won't be anything new to you as, the majority of the dogs he discusses in his books were featured on his show at one point or another. Of course, he does spend quite a bit more time on background and technique in the books than he can manage in a 15 minute episode.
Both books are written in the "as told to" style (although his command of spoken English is very good, I doubt he can write it as well as he speaks it) with the woman who does much of the writing for his show getting credit for the books (Melissa Jo Peliter). They are easy to read and are interesting reading (if you like dogs and/or are trying to train one). Oops! Cesar is not a dog trainer, he's a dog psychologist (or so he says).
The emphasis in both books is on the owner being the pack leader, being calm, being consistent, and providing the all important exercise (Cesar is very big on walks and lots of them), discipline (not to be confused with abuse) and affection (only when the dog is in a calm-submissive state).
I'd definitely recommend these books, especially to someone who is new to dogs. However, I would not take them entirely as gospel because the dude obviously has a special gift with dogs that the rest of us don't. I gave both books *** stars mostly because I liked the first one about *** and the 2nd one was somewhat of a repeat of the first one with a bit more information about different breeds and their specific needs thrown in. If you will only read one, read the first one"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding & Correcting Common Dog Problems by Cesar Millan (Read by), Melissa Jo Peltier

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
17 of 24 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.