About this title: Build-A-Bear Workshop[registered] is one of the most successful retailing concepts in recent history. Starting with just one location in 1997, the company now operates more than 200 stores worldwide. Leading the way is Maxine Clark, the company's founder, Chairman, and Chief Executive Bear. Clark is widely recognized as one of the nation's leading ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/2006
ISBN-13:9780471772750ISBN:0471772755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 04/2006
ISBN-13:9780471772750ISBN:0471772755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780471772750ISBN:0471772755
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780471772750ISBN:0471772755
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Light shelf wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2007-08-31
ISBN-13:9780470139059ISBN:0470139056
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780470139059ISBN:0470139056
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 326 pages. Build-a-bear workshop[registered] is one of the successful retailing concepts. leading the way is maxine clark, the company's founder, chairman, and chief executive bear. while primarily drawing on real-life experiences from build-a-bear workshop[registered], this book also offers wisdom gained throughout her entire career. illustrations (Paperback) read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780471772750ISBN:0471772755
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE BEAR NECESSITIES OF BUSINESS is pithy, accessible, fun, and very smart. Maxine Clark is the twenty-first century's Walt Disney. The knowledge she shares on building a global business and creating customer evangelists is as infectious as the enthusiasm evident around every corner of her empire. Whatever business you're in-or dream of building-this chock-full-of-wisdom guide is a must-read. " {Susan W. Bird}. This book has 326 pages. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. 0471772755 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0471772755 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.